Presentation on how to chat with PDF using ChatGPT code interpreter
[…] (holding that section 363 is satisfied where the proposed use of the property outside of the
ordinary course is based on “sound business reasons”); In re Telesphere Commc’ns, Inc., 179
B.R. 544, 552 (Bankr. N.D. Ill. 1994) (noting that the “general thrust” for court approval under
§ 363 of the debtors’ use of estate property is that the action be in “the best interest of the
estate”); see also Comm. of Equity Sec. Holders v. Lionel Corp. (In re Lionel Corp.), 722 F.2d
1063, 1071 (2d Cir. 1983) (court may approve a transaction involving property of the estate that
7
Section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that a debtor “after notice and a hearing, may use, sell, or
lease, other than in the ordinary course of business, property of the estate.” 11 U.S.C. § 363(b)(1). Courts have
held that a debtor’s entry into a plan support agreement, in and of itself, does not need to be approved pursuant
to section 363(b)(1) of the Bankruptcy Code, because a debtor’s right to negotiate and file a plan does not