BDSM⚡Call Girls in Sector 143 Noida Escorts >༒8448380779 Escort Service
[…] SSM exemption in the Oil and Natural Gas Production and the
Natural Gas Transmission and Storage NESHAP. As discussed
in more detail below in section VII, consistent with Sierra
Club v. EPA, 551 F.3d 1019 (D.C. Cir. 2010), the EPA is
proposing that the established standards in these two
NESHAP apply at all times. We are proposing to revise Table
2 to both 40 CFR part 63, subpart HH and 40 CFR part 63,
subpart HHH to indicate that certain 40 CFR part 63 general
provisions relative to SSM do not apply, including: 40 CFR
63.6 (e)(1)(i)5 and (ii), 40 CFR 63.6(e)(3) (SSM plan
requirement), 40 CFR 63.6(f)(1); 40 CFR 63.7(e)(1), 40 CFR
63.8(c)(1)(i) and (iii), and the last sentence of 40 CFR
5
40 CFR 63.6(e)(1)(i) requires owners or operators to act
according to the general duty to “operate and maintain any
affected source, including associated air pollution control
equipment and monitoring equipment, in a manner consistent with
safety and good air pollution control practices for minimizing
emissions.” This general duty to minimize is included in our
proposed standard at 40 CFR 63.783(b)(1).
This document is a prepublication version, signed by EPA
Administrator, Lisa P. Jackson on 07/28/2011. We have taken steps
to ensure the accuracy of this version, but it is not the official
version.