SlideShare ist ein Scribd-Unternehmen logo
[…] • 27. Arbor Properties v. Lake Jackson Prot. Alliance TAKE AWAY FOR PLANNERS Goals, objectives and policies are to be read together Make sure there are no apparent conflicts between sections Coordinate each element so they all work together
  • 28. Richard Wilson, Plant Explorers, LLC, and Excalibur Fruit Trees, LLC, v. Palm Beach County Right to Farm Act Adopted June 16, 2000 Section 823.14(6), F.S. “a local government may not adopt any ordinance, regulation rule or policy to prohibit, restrict, regulate, or otherwise limit an activity of a bona fide farm operation on land classified as agricultural land pursuant to s. 191.461…”
  • 29. Richard Wilson, Plant Explorers, LLC, and Excalibur Fruit Trees, LLC, v. Palm Beach County, (Fla. 4th Dist.