Previouse Projects

606 Aufrufe

Veröffentlicht am

0 Kommentare
0 Gefällt mir
Statistik
Notizen
  • Als Erste(r) kommentieren

  • Gehören Sie zu den Ersten, denen das gefällt!

Keine Downloads
Aufrufe
Aufrufe insgesamt
606
Auf SlideShare
0
Aus Einbettungen
0
Anzahl an Einbettungen
30
Aktionen
Geteilt
0
Downloads
0
Kommentare
0
Gefällt mir
0
Einbettungen 0
Keine Einbettungen

Keine Notizen für die Folie

Previouse Projects

  1. 1. Teklastructures ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval A1 1S355JRPL4*50Cleat BA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Beam BA2 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA3 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA4 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA5 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA6 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA7 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam CA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA3 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA4 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA5 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA6 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA7 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA8 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA9 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA10 11S355JRI254*146*31Column CA11 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA14 16S355JRI254*146*31Column CA15 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA17 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA18 1S355JRPC180*70Column CA19 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA20 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CL1 2S355JRL150*150*10Cleat CL2 20S355JRL100*100*8Cleat CL3 12S355JRL70*70*6Cleat PG1 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG2 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG3 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG4 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG5 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG6 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG7 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG8 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG9 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG10 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG11 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG12 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG13 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG14 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG15 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PL1 2S355JRPLT8*146Plate PL2 2S355JRPLT8*263.8Plate PL3 6S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL4 2S355JRPLT8*274.6Plate PL5 2S355JRPLT8*271.7Plate PL6 4S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL7 2S355JRPLT8*273.9Plate PL8 2S355JRPLT8*272.5Plate PL9 1S355JRPLT8*211.9Plate RA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA3 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA4 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA5 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA6 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA7 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA8 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA9 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA10 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA11 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA14 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA17 7S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA18 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA19 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA20 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA21 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA22 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA23 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA24 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA25 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA26 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA27 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA28 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA29 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA30 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA31 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA32 19S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA33 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA34 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA35 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA36 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter SA1 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA2 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA3 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA4 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA5 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA6 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA7 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA8 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA9 9S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA10 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA11 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA12 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA13 80S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA14 6S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA15 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA16 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA17 3S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA18 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA19 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA20 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA21 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA22 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA23 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA24 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA25 32S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA26 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA27 3S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA28 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA29 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA30 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA31 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA32 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA33 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA34 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA35 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA36 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA37 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA38 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle ST17 3S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST21 1S355JRPL10*230Stringer ST27 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST28 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST35 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST36 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST37 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST38 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer VT1 1S355JRZ1000*60*6VASTRAP VT2 8S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP VT3 1S355JRPL6*998VASTRAP VT5 1S355JRL440*33*6VASTRAP VT6 5S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [1] 20.01.2015 19.12.2014Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:150 1:100 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A0 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. BR1 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR2 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR3 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR4 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR5 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR6 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR7 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR8 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR9 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR10 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR11 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR12 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR13 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR14 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR15 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR16 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR17 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR18 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR19 6S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR20 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR21 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR22 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR23 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR24 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR25 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR26 2S355JRL50*50*5Bracing BR27 1S355JRL50*50*5Bracing PA1 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA6 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA7 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA8 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA10 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA11 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA12 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA13 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA14 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA15 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA17 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA18 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA19 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA20 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA21 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA22 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA23 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA24 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA25 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA26 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA27 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA28 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA29 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA30 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA31 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA32 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA33 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA34 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA35 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA36 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA37 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA38 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA39 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA40 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA41 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA42 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA43 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA44 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA45 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA46 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA47 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA48 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA49 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA50 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA51 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA52 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA53 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA54 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA55 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA56 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA57 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA58 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA59 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA60 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA61 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA62 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA63 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA64 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA65 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA66 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA67 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA68 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA69 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA70 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA71 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA72 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA73 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA74 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA75 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA76 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA77 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA78 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA79 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA80 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA81 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA82 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA83 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA84 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA85 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA86 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA87 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA88 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA89 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA90 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA91 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA92 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA93 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA94 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA95 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA96 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA97 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA98 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA99 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA100 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA101 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA102 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA103 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA104 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA105 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA106 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA107 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA108 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA109 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA110 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA111 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA112 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA113 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA114 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA115 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA116 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA117 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA118 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) A B C D E F G 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Standard rendered 11 10 A B C D E F G 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Standard rendered A B C D E F G 1110987654321 Roof Plan Layout . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 36000 6000 52 700 6 000 PA32 CA17 SA13 PA48 SA7 SA13 BR22 SA13 SA4 PA45 BR8 CL2 SA25 CA14 PA48 PA48 CA17 SA25 6000 SA11SA10SA12SA13SA18SA13SA13 PA5 SA3 BA6 PA43 PA3 PA42 PA26 PA66 PA24 PA58 PL4 6000 CA7 R A4 PA53 RA29 SA12 RA32 RA33 PA52 PG13 RA32 CA14 SA9 SA11 CA14 RA32 PA61 PA117 RA30 PA116 PA41 SA13 SA4 SA5 SA13 SA16 6000 RA28 SA12 SA12 RA28 RA34 6000 SA9 SA11 PA62 RA32 CA14 PG14 PA74 PA75 PA28 RA32 CA15 SA9 SA11 RA32 CA14 PA55 PA54 PG12 PA29 SA13 CA16 SA13 SA13 SA13SA13 PA63 PA4PA28 PA28 PA28 RA27 PA28 PA28 PA29 PA29 SA13 CA16 PA29 SA13 PA29 SA13 PA29 SA13SA13 RA26 BR16 SA13 BR17 SA13 PA50 PG3 RA32 SA10 CA14 PA77 PA67 RA22 SA11 PA77 SA12 PA34 PA60 PA59 SA6 PA77 SA13SA13SA13SA13SA13 PG6PA72 RA32 SA10 RA32 RA20 CA14 PA76 SA11 RA21 PL2 SA12 BR18 SA13 PL3 SA13SA13 BR19 BR20 SA13SA13 BR22 PA66 PA66 BR19 PA66 PA66 BR19 BR15 PL3 BR14 PA80 BR11 SA14 SA14 BR24 CA17 CA17CA5 SA4 SA16 PA83 PA83 PA85 SA1 PA84 SA13 BA1RA23 PA1PA27 PA31 SA3 PA83 SA13SA13 SA2 SA17SA14SA13 CA4 SA4 SA16 RA23 PA25 PA30 SA3 BA7 PA44 SA13SA13 SA2 SA13SA13 BR17 SA13 RA24 BR21 PA37 BR24 SA1 PA36 BR13 SA13 PL3 SA13 RA25 BR23 BR11 SA14SA13 PL5 SA17 BR25 SA2 BR12 BR12 PA81 PL5SA1 PL3 BR21 BR25 BR23 SA2 SA13SA13SA13 RA24 BR17 SA1 BR13 PA70 PL4 SA13 PA79 RA25 PA80 PA80 6 000 SA13 SA37 SA19SA13SA13SA12SA11SA9 6000 6 000 RA30 SA12 PA64 CA8 SA9 SA11 RA32 CA14 2 000 R A3 PA65 PA51 PG2 RA32R A33 SA13 PA6 SA16SA13 SA3 PA46 PA2 PA7 CA14 RA29RA32 PA57 6 000 SA13 SA13 CA14 SA13 SA38 SA13SA13SA13 PA118 CA14 PA73 RA32RA22 PA68 PA49 PG7 PA77 SA12SA11SA9 BR15 BR19PA35 PA69 PA71 PA39 BR19 BR14 BR19 BR16 SA13SA13 PL3 BR20 PA76 BR17 SA13 PL3 SA13 6 000 PA76 PA76 BR18 PL2 SA12SA11 RA32 SA9 CA14 RA32 RA21 RA20 PL8 CA11 PA100 PA110 PA16 PA19 SA15 PA93 SA34 RA17 CA13 SA28 RA17 CA13 SA13SA10 RA32 SA11 PA78 SA12 RA31 CA14 PA78 RA12 SA13 PA78 SA13SA13SA13SA13 CL2RA14CL2CA10 PA92 PA92 PA96 CL2 BR5 CL2CL2 RA31 PG5PA33 SA10 RA32 SA12 PA82 SA11 CA14 PG15 SA25 BR6 RA14CA10 SA25 RA11 SA36SA35SA24 PA94 PL6 SA25SA25 BR8 BR3 PA19 RA5 SA24SA30SA25SA25 PA105 PA104 BR6 PA47 SA14 BR10 SA26 SA21 SA26 BR2 CA12 BR5 CA11 CL2 SA8 SA13SA13SA13SA14SA13SA17 RA7 BR7 CL2CL2 PA15 PA15 PA15 SA20 CL2CL2CL2 BR9 CL2CL2 BR4 CL2 SA8 SA13SA13SA13SA13 PA40 PA38 SA7 CL2CL2 PA56 PA47 PA47 BR1 RA6 SA25 RA6 BR5 SA25 SA21 BR4 BR1 SA25SA25 PL6 PA11 SA25SA26 PL7 SA31 BR10 CA11 SA25SA25 PA10 SA25SA26SA31 SA20 CA12 SA20 RA7 BR9 BR7 PL7 SA25 BR2 SA25 BR6 PL6 SA25SA25 PL8 SA21 SA25SA25SA25 CA11 SA25 PA22 R A18 CA9 PA21 PA111 RA16 CA10 RA13 PA103 PA9 PA112 PG1 RA16 RA35 PA14 SA34 CA10 SA33 PA102 PA98 SA22 CA10 SA33SA34 CA10 RA2 PA99 SA22 CA3 PA87 SA32 SA21 PA89PA88 CA1 SA23 RA9 SA25 SA25 RA8 PA14 PA14 PA106 PA12 PA17 RA1 SA25 SA23 SA32 CA2 PA107 SA25 RA10 PA13 SA20 PA109 PA86PG8 SA27 RA35 RA17 PA108 SA27 RA17 6 0006 000 SA13 SA16 PG10 CA10 BR3 CA10 PA56 CA10 SA13SA13SA13SA13 PA56 PA56 RA11 BR6 CL2CL2 PA56 PA95 PA90 PA92 RA17CL2 PA90 RA14 SA12SA9SA11 RA31 PG4 PA78 CA14 RA32 RA17RA12 PA18 SA24SA35 RA14CA10 SA24SA29 PA18 SA25SA25 PL6 BR5 PA82 SA27SA34SA36 PA101 SA25SA25 RA5 PG11 PA91 PA82 PA82 SA12 RA31 SA9SA11 RA32 CA14 6 000 PA23 CA6 PA115 PA114 PA97 RA13 CA10 RA36 R A19 PA20 PG9PA8 PA113 RA36 RA17 2 700
  2. 2. Teklastructures 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [2] 20.01.2015 19.12.2014Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:25 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A1 HD Bolt Layout DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. A B C D E F G 1110987654321 Plan +1513310 Detail A Detail A Detail ADetail ADetail ADetail ADetail ADetail B Detail B Detail C Detail C Detail C Detail D Detail D Detail D Detail D Detail D Detail CDetail C Detail DDetail D Detail CDetail C Detail D Detail E Detail E . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . CA14 9595 95 95 CA14 CA14CA14CA14CA14CA14 CA8 95 35 60 9595 CA8 CA14 9595 95 95 CA14 CA14 CA16 9595 95 95 CA16 CA14 CA14 CA15 CA14CA14 CA16CA14 CA14CA14 CA14 CA7 95 35 60 9595 CA7
  3. 3. Teklastructures 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [3] 20.01.2015 19.12.2014Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:25 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A1 HD Bolt Layout DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. A B C D E F G 1110987654321 Detail A A Detail A Detail B B Detail B Detail C C Detail C Detail C Detail D D Detail DDetail D . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . +1513.735 36002400 6 000 2400 +1515.387 6 000 3600 24003600 3600 +1515.387 2400 CA10 9595 95 95 CA10 CA10 CA13 9595 95 95 CA13 CA13 CA17 9595 95 95 CA17 CA17 CA4 CA17 9595 95 95 CA17 CA17 CA5
  4. 4. Teklastructures 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [4] 20.01.2015 19.12.2014Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:25 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A1 HD Bolt Layout DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Detail G Detail H A B C D E F G 11109876 Detail H Detail GDetail G Detail A Detail G Detail A Detail B Detail B Detail B Detail C Detail C Detail D Detail D Detail E Detail E Detail E Detail DDetail D Detail DDetail DDetail D Detail B Detail F Detail F Detail I Detail I Detail I . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 9595 95 95 CA3 9595 95 95 CA10 +1516.030 +1516.455 +1516.030 CA10 CA3 CA11 CA6 CA11 9595 60 35 95 CA6 CA10 9595 93 2 95 CA10 CA10 CA10 9595 95 95 CA10 CA2 9595 95 95 CA2 CA10 9694 95 95 CA10 CA10 CA11CA11 CA1 CA12CA12 CA10 CA9 953560 95 95 CA9 CA10 9496 95 95 CA10 CA10
  5. 5. Teklastructures ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval A1 1S355JRPL4*50Cleat BA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Beam BA2 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA3 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA4 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA5 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA6 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA7 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam CA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA3 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA4 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA5 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA6 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA7 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA8 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA9 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA10 11S355JRI254*146*31Column CA11 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA14 16S355JRI254*146*31Column CA15 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA17 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA18 1S355JRPC180*70Column CA19 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA20 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CL1 2S355JRL150*150*10Cleat CL2 20S355JRL100*100*8Cleat CL3 12S355JRL70*70*6Cleat PG1 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG2 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG3 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG4 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG5 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG6 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG7 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG8 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG9 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG10 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG11 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG12 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG13 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG14 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG15 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PL1 2S355JRPLT8*146Plate PL2 2S355JRPLT8*263.8Plate PL3 6S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL4 2S355JRPLT8*274.6Plate PL5 2S355JRPLT8*271.7Plate PL6 4S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL7 2S355JRPLT8*273.9Plate PL8 2S355JRPLT8*272.5Plate PL9 1S355JRPLT8*211.9Plate RA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA3 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA4 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA5 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA6 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA7 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA8 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA9 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA10 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA11 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA14 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA17 7S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA18 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA19 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA20 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA21 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA22 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA23 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA24 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA25 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA26 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA27 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA28 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA29 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA30 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA31 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA32 19S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA33 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA34 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA35 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA36 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter SA1 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA2 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA3 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA4 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA5 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA6 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA7 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA8 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA9 9S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA10 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA11 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA12 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA13 80S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA14 6S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA15 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA16 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA17 3S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA18 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA19 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA20 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA21 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA22 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA23 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA24 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA25 32S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA26 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA27 3S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA28 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA29 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA30 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA31 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA32 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA33 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA34 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA35 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA36 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA37 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA38 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle ST17 3S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST21 1S355JRPL10*230Stringer ST27 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST28 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST35 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST36 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST37 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST38 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer VT1 1S355JRZ1000*60*6VASTRAP VT2 8S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP VT3 1S355JRPL6*998VASTRAP VT5 1S355JRL440*33*6VASTRAP VT6 5S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [5] 20.01.2015 22.01.2015Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:50 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A0 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. BR1 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR2 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR3 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR4 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR5 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR6 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR7 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR8 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR9 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR10 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR11 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR12 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR13 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR14 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR15 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR16 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR17 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR18 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR19 6S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR20 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR21 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR22 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR23 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR24 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR25 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR26 2S355JRL50*50*5Bracing BR27 1S355JRL50*50*5Bracing PA1 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA6 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA7 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA8 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA10 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA11 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA12 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA13 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA14 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA15 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA17 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA18 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA19 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA20 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA21 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA22 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA23 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA24 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA25 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA26 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA27 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA28 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA29 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA30 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA31 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA32 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA33 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA34 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA35 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA36 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA37 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA38 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA39 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA40 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA41 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA42 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA43 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA44 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA45 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA46 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA47 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA48 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA49 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA50 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA51 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA52 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA53 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA54 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA55 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA56 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA57 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA58 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA59 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA60 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA61 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA62 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA63 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA64 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA65 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA66 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA67 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA68 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA69 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA70 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA71 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA72 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA73 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA74 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA75 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA76 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA77 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA78 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA79 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA80 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA81 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA82 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA83 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA84 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA85 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA86 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA87 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA88 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA89 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA90 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA91 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA92 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA93 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA94 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA95 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA96 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA97 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA98 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA99 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA100 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA101 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA102 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA103 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA104 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA105 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA106 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA107 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA108 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA109 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA110 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA111 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA112 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA113 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA114 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA115 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA116 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA117 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA118 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 +1513310 +1512800 +1509570 +1508040 +1506850 D Grid 5 EFG ABC +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 +1513310 +1512800 +1509570 +1508040 +1506850 D Grid 7 EFG ABC +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 +1513310 +1512800 +1509570 +1508040 +1506850 D Grid 8 EFG Detail C ABC +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 +1513310 +1512800 +1509570 +1508040 +1506850 D Grid 4 EFG ABC A A A B C D E F G Standard rendered 1110987654321 +1506850 +1508040 +1509570 +1512800 +1513310 +1515387 +1516030 +1516455 A-A 32 G FG F C C 4 EE B B +1516455 +1516030 B Detail C +1516030 8 B - B C - C . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 36000 6000 6000 BR11 BR24 9605 6000 643425 BR19 BR21 BR12 BR20 5270 1190153032305102077 BR16 RA32 BA3 RA20 CA14 BR17 BR15 5695 BA2 CA17 BR14 +1513735 6000 RA24 BR11 BR13 BR17 6000 6000 BR23 BR22 BR15 5695 BA2 CA17 BR14 BR19 RA25 BR25 BR13 BR12 5270 BA3 RA32 RA21 CA14 BR19 BR16 BR18 36000 6000 6000 CA12 8537 9605 9180 9605 6000 6000 2077643 RA12 CA13 6460 15303230510 RA32 RA31 CA14 1190425 RA17 RA14 CA10 RA7 CA11 BR3 BR4BR5 BR7 BR1 BR6 BR2 BR9 +1516455 +1516030 8537 9180 9605 9605 6000 6000 RA17 BR6 RA6 BR1 BR2 BR5 BR10 RA11 CA11BR4 BR3 BR8 6460 RA31 RA32 CA14 RA14CA10 CA10 36000 6000 6000 9605 9180 8537 9605 6000 6000 2077 CA13 CA10 6460 119015303230510 RA32 RA31 CA14 643425 RA17 RA14 RA6 RA11 CA11 8537 9180 9605 9605 6000 6000 RA12 RA17 RA7 CA11 CA12 6460 RA31 RA32 CA14 RA14CA10 CA10 36000 6000 6000 CA18 9605 6000 2077 BA4 RA22 5270 119015303230510 BA3 RA32CA14 643425 5695 BA2 BA6 CA5 +1513735 6000 BA1 RA4 RA23 6000 6000 RA22 5695 BA4 BA2 BA7 CA4 RA23 RA3 5270 BA3 RA32 CA14 36000 600060006000600060006000 CB1 CA14 CA7 CA14 CA8 CA15 CA14 CA14 52700 6000 CA14 CA14 CA14 CA14 RA32 RA33 RA32 RA32 RA32 RA32 RA32 RA32 R A18 RA10 R A19 6000 CA12 CA11 CA2 CA16 BR11 BR12 BR11 BR15 BR16 BR13 BR14 BR16 BR15 BR14 BR12 BR13 RA26RA28RA32 CA17 RA32 RA28 RA27 RA32 RA29 R A4RA30 RA32 RA34 CA16 BR19 RA22 RA20 BA6 BR17 BR20 BR21 BA1 CA5 RA23RA23 BR24 BR17 RA24 BR23 BR25 RA25 6000 RA32 RA32 RA30 R A3RA29 60002000 RA33 CA14 RA32 CA17 RA21 RA22 CA4 BA7 BR22 BR19 BR18 BR19 6000 CA14 CA14 RA32 RA32 CA11 CA17 BR4 BR1 BR2 RA9 CA10 RA21 BR18 BR19 BR22 BR19 CA14 CA13 RA17RA31RA14 BR5 BR7 BR3 RA12 BR25 BR23 RA25 BR17 RA24 BR24 RA7 BR6 BR2 BR9 BR1 BR5 BR10 RA6 RA16 CA14 CA13 RA17RA31RA14 RA5 CA10 BR8 BR6 RA11 CA10 RA13 RA8 CA11 BR5 BR10 RA6 CA12 BR6 BR9 RA7 CA3 RA2 CA1 RA1 6000 CA14 CA11 CA10 BR3 RA20 CA17 BR21 BR20 BR17 BR19 BR4 BR8 BR6 RA11 CA10 RA14RA17RA31 6000 CA14 RA32 RA32 CA10 CA10 RA36 BR7 BR5 RA12 CA10 RA14RA31 RA5 RA17 RA13 6000 CA14 RA32 RA17 CA10 RA35 RA35 RA16 CA9 CA10 RA17 2700 CA10 CA6 RA36 RA17 5695 16 971 PA1 RA27 PA67 RD6 RD6 RA32 PG13 PA52 RA33 PG3 PA50 5270 PA58 PA43 PA3 PA42 PA5 RA30 CL1 RA29 PA53 PA59 PA60 PA34 PA41 PA116 PA117PA61 PA62 PA63 PA4 CA7 BA5 BA6 RA4 1190153032305102077643425459 +1513735 BA1 PA83 BA2 RA23 BA4 PA31 RA22 CA5 4 ø 18 - M16x50 8.8XOX 4 ø 18 - M16x50 8.8XOX CA10 RA14 RA12 PA97 PA101 73151 30 86 30 4 ø 18 - M16x50 8.8XOX 4035540 24 86 24 4 ø 18 - M16x50 8.8XOX
  6. 6. Teklastructures ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 20.01.201510 Issued for Approval A1 1S355JRPL4*50Cleat BA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Beam BA2 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA3 6S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA4 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA5 2S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA6 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam BA7 1S355JRI203*133*25Beam CA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA3 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA4 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA5 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA6 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA7 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA8 1S355JRTI152*165*23Column CA9 1S355JRTI127*146*16Column CA10 11S355JRI254*146*31Column CA11 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA14 16S355JRI254*146*31Column CA15 1S355JRI254*146*31Column CA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Column CA17 4S355JRI254*146*31Column CA18 1S355JRPC180*70Column CA19 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA20 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CL1 2S355JRL150*150*10Cleat CL2 20S355JRL100*100*8Cleat CL3 12S355JRL70*70*6Cleat PG1 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG2 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG3 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG4 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG5 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG6 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG7 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG8 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG9 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG10 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG11 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG12 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG13 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG14 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PG15 1S355JRCFLC225*75*20*2.5PurlinGutter PL1 2S355JRPLT8*146Plate PL2 2S355JRPLT8*263.8Plate PL3 6S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL4 2S355JRPLT8*274.6Plate PL5 2S355JRPLT8*271.7Plate PL6 4S355JRPLT8*263.6Plate PL7 2S355JRPLT8*273.9Plate PL8 2S355JRPLT8*272.5Plate PL9 1S355JRPLT8*211.9Plate RA1 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA2 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA3 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA4 1S355JRI305*165*46Rafter RA5 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA6 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA7 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA8 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA9 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA10 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA11 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA12 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA13 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA14 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA16 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA17 7S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA18 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA19 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA20 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA21 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA22 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA23 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA24 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA25 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA26 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA27 1S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA28 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA29 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA30 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA31 4S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA32 19S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA33 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA34 1S355JRI305*165*41Rafter RA35 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter RA36 2S355JRI254*146*31Rafter SA1 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA2 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA3 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA4 4S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA5 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA6 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA7 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA8 2S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA9 9S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA10 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA11 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA12 14S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA13 80S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA14 6S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA15 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA16 5S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA17 3S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA18 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA19 1S355JRL40*40*5Sag Angle SA20 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA21 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA22 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA23 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA24 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA25 32S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA26 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA27 3S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA28 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA29 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA30 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA31 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA32 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA33 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA34 4S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA35 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA36 2S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA37 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle SA38 1S355JRL40*40*3Sag Angle ST17 3S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST21 1S355JRPL10*230Stringer ST27 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST28 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST35 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST36 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST37 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer ST38 1S355JRPL10*220Stringer VT1 1S355JRZ1000*60*6VASTRAP VT2 8S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP VT3 1S355JRPL6*998VASTRAP VT5 1S355JRL440*33*6VASTRAP VT6 5S355JRZ300*60*6VASTRAP Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 0G [6] 20.01.2015 19.12.2014Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:50 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A0 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. BR1 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR2 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR3 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR4 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR5 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR6 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR7 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR8 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR9 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR10 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR11 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR12 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR13 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR14 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR15 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR16 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR17 4S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR18 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR19 6S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR20 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR21 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR22 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR23 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR24 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR25 2S355JRL70*70*6Bracing BR26 2S355JRL50*50*5Bracing BR27 1S355JRL50*50*5Bracing PA1 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA6 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA7 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA8 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA10 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA11 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA12 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA13 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA14 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA15 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA17 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA18 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA19 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA20 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA21 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA22 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA23 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA24 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA25 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA26 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA27 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA28 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA29 6S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA30 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA31 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA32 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA33 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA34 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA35 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA36 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA37 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA38 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA39 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA40 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA41 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA42 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA43 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA44 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA45 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA46 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA47 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA48 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA49 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA50 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA51 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA52 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA53 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA54 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA55 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA56 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA57 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA58 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA59 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA60 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA61 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA62 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA63 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA64 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA65 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA66 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA67 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA68 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA69 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA70 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA71 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA72 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA73 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA74 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA75 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA76 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA77 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA78 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA79 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA80 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA81 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA82 4S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA83 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA84 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA85 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA86 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA87 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA88 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA89 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA90 2S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA91 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA92 3S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA93 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA94 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA95 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA96 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA97 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA98 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA99 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA100 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA101 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA102 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA103 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA104 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA105 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA106 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA107 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA108 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA109 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA110 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA111 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA112 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA113 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA114 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA115 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA116 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA117 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA118 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) A B C D E F G 1110987654321 Standard rendered A A +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 Grid 9 F DE BC +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 +1513310 +1512800 Grid 8 Detail C FG Detail D DE C AB +1516455 +1516030 +1515387 A - A 9EE 10FF +1515387 +1516030 +1516455 Detail C +1513310 Detail D . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 36000 600060006000600060006000 SA11 SA11 SA11 SA11 SA11 PA67 PA82 PA33PA50 SA10 SA10 SA10 SA10 SA10 52 700 6 000 SA13 SA36 SA13 SA13 SA13 PA82 PA82 PA78 PA32 PA82 PA90 PA78 PA78 PA78 SA13 SA7 SA8 SA2 SA13 SA1 SA13 SA2 SA2 SA1 PA69 PA59SA16 SA13 SA4 PA4 PA61 PA63 PA53 PA52 PA62 PA28 SA12SA11SA9 SA11 SA12SA9 PA28 SA13 SA3 SA13 PA5 SA13 SA13 PA28 PA28 SA13SA12SA13 PA117 PA116 SA5 SA13SA18 SA6 PA41 PA34 PA60 SA16 SA4 SA13 SA13 PA28 PA27 PA28 PA31 PA42 PA3 PA43PA26 PA1 SA16 SA13 PA29 PA74 PA75 SA11 SA12SA9 PA29 SA13SA13 PA29 PA29 PA6 PA64 SA11SA9 SA12 PA55 PA54 PA65 SA4 SA13SA13 SA3 PA7 SA16 SA3 SA4SA3 SA13SA13 PA24 PA29 PA29 PA25 PA30 SA38 SA13SA19 SA37 PA39 PA45 PA2 PA46 PA44 PA35 PA71 SA13 SA13 PA77 PA77 PA77 SA13SA12SA13SA13 SA13SA12SA13SA13SA13 SA13 PA83 PA83 SA13SA13 PA58 SA13SA13 PA84 SA13SA13SA13SA13 SA13SA13SA13 PA66 PA66 PA66 SA13SA12SA13SA13SA13SA13SA13 PA48 PA48 PA36 PA66 PA66 PA80 PA47 SA2 SA13 SA1 SA13 PA83 PA80 PA80 SA14SA17SA14 PA85 PA81 SA13SA13 PA79 SA17SA14SA14SA13SA13SA13SA13SA13 SA13SA13SA13 SA13SA13 SA13SA13 PA70 SA8 SA7 SA13 SA1 PA40 PA37 PA38 SA14SA17SA14 PA47 PA48 SA13SA13 PA47 SA13SA13SA13SA13SA13 PA56 PA56 PA56 PA56 PA56 6 0006 000 PA57 PA68 PA51 2 000 6 000 SA11SA9SA13SA12 PA49 PA118 6 000 SA11 SA11SA13SA12 PA76 PA77 PA76 PA73 PA76 SA9 SA13SA12SA9 SA11SA9SA12SA13 SA21 SA25 SA20 SA25 SA25 SA21SA20 SA25 SA34 PA92 PA92 PA93 PA94 PA96 SA12SA28SA15SA25SA24SA36SA35 PA19 PA103 SA25SA25SA25 PA19 SA25SA25 PA16 PA15 PA15 PA10 PA104 SA24SA25SA30 PA21 PA22 PA9 SA25 SA25SA32 SA22 SA25SA25SA25SA25 PA100 PA99 PA105 PA110 SA21 PA14 SA20 SA25 SA21 SA31SA26SA26SA25SA25 PA15 PA13 PA14 PA11 PA14 PA12 SA25 PA90 SA25SA25 PA18 SA25SA24SA35 PA18 PA17 PA97 PA101 SA22 SA25 SA20 SA31SA26SA26SA25SA25 SA23 PA88PA89PA87 SA32 SA25 SA23 PA98 PA102 PA106 SA29SA25SA25SA24SA25SA25 PA91 PA114 PA115 PA20 PA23 SA33 SA34SA27 PA111 PA112 PA109 PA86 PA108 SA34SA27SA33 PA107 PA113 PA8 6 000 SA11SA16SA12 PA95 PA92 6 000 6 000 SA27SA34SA9 2 700 24 000 6 0006 000 1068 643425 CA10 RA13 RA16 2730 1473 6 000 CA1 CA3 RA8 RA18 RA9 RA2 6 000 RA13 RA1 1473 CA2RA10 RA19 CA10 RA36 36 000 6 0006 000 3 600 2 400 2077352291 425 6 000 3521725 3655 5102077643 CA14 RA31 RA32 CA10 CA13 RA14 RA17 3012 1524 3012 6 000 CA12 CA11 RA6 RA11 35273 6 000 1404 CA11 RA12 RA7 2 400 3 600 20332291 6 000 CA14 CA10 CA10 RA32 RA31 RA14 RA17 1549 RA2 RA13 RA9 CA3 RA18 RA16 RA35 105 771 439 RA14 CA13 PA92 RA17 PA93 PA94 PG15102 RA32 PA33 PG5
  7. 7. Teklastructures Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 G [7] 01.04.2015Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:50 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. 5 6 E D C 3D A A 5 6 E D C PLAN BB +1509570 5 6 +1506850 +1508040 A - A 5 E B - B . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 12000 6000 6 000 6000 6 000 6 000 3160 424 150
  8. 8. Teklastructures Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 G [8] 01.04.2015Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:150 1:100 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A0 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. C C BB A A Plan +1508040 D D Standard rendered +1516030 +1516455 +1515387 +1506850 +1508040 +1509570 +1512800 +1513310 A - A 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 +1506850 +1508040 +1509570 +1512800 +1513310 B - B 91011 78 456 123 +1506850 +1508040 +1509570 +1512800 +1513310 C - C A CB GFED +1516455 +1506850 +1508040 +1509570 +1512800 +1513310 +1515387 +1516030 D - D F E D C B . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD5 CHS102*3.0 RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD22 CHS102*3.0 RD3 CHS102*3.0RD21 CHS102*3.0RD3 CHS102*3.0 RD4 CHS102*3.0 RD9 CHS102*3.0 RD11 CHS102*3.0RD10 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD8 CHS102*3.0 RD17 CHS102*3.0 RD20 CHS102*3.0 RD14 CHS102*3.0 RD19 CHS102*3.0 RD15 CHS102*3.0 RD18 CHS102*3.0 RD18 CHS102*3.0 RD13 CHS102*3.0RD12 CHS102*3.0 RD16 CHS102*3.0 RD12 CHS102*3.0 RD13 CHS102*3.0 RD16 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD20 CHS102*3.0 RD14 CHS102*3.0 RD19 CHS102*3.0 RD15 CHS102*3.0 RD17 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD7 CHS102*3.0 RD22 CHS102*3.0 RD18 CHS102*3.0 RD18 CHS102*3.0 RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD6 CHS102*3.0 RD9 CHS102*3.0 RD8 CHS102*3.0 RD10 CHS102*3.0 RD11 CHS102*3.0 RD21 CHS102*3.0 RD3 CHS102*3.0 RD5 CHS102*3.0 RD4 CHS102*3.0 RD3 CHS102*3.0 5840 5771 2556 285 8482546 RD6 RD6 RD22 6122 5923 RD3 RD21 8529 6765 6483 5923 RD3 RD4 RD5 RD14 9304 9217 8226 RD20 RD15 RD19 6 0004 7502 455 245 6 000 547983323014496 680850323015495 RD18 RD18 RD17 1 250 6 000 42917752556 4093722629 21212556 RD12 RD13 RD16 6 0006 000 2556 21312556 2556 RD10 2172 RD11 6 000 10942300 RD9 2556 6 000 255610052389 RD8 9462448 285 1 715 RD7 RD7 545 36 000 6 0006 000 5672 RD7 5672 RD7 RD7 6 000 6 000 5771 6 000 RD7 6460 119015303230510 6 000 5771 RD6 RD6 RD6 24 000 6 000 9217 8226 9605 3230 6 000 11901530 RD15 RD19 5102077643425 6 000 7468 6 000 RD18 RD18
  9. 9. Teklastructures 22.04.201512 Small Stairs Added Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 2G [9] 22.04.2015 23.04.2015Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:20 1:15 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. 7 View_06 (Component perspective view) 7 View_04 (Component top view) 7 +1512800 +1513310 View_03 (Component front view) . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . ST21 ST27 VT2 VT2 VT2 VT2 VT2 VT2 VT2 VT2 HA18 ST28 VT1 HA17 2 897 2ø18 - M16 HILTI_HASM Site Bolts HA18 VT2 VT2 150 Anchor Bolts 850 AnchorBolts 2ø18 - M16 HILTI_HASM Site Bolts VT2 VT2 HA17 ST28 ST27 VT1 VT2VT2 VT2 VT2 1000 1630 259 997 181181181181 259 259 259 259 181181181181181 259 259 259
  10. 10. Teklastructures 18.05.201513 DoubleDoorStairs Amended Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_Route_21_Steel_Stairs_Rev_2_120515 3G [10] 18.05.2015 12.05.2015Issued Revised JPM New Warehouse & Offices Steel Roof 0 J.L 1:25 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00705 A2 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A2 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Detail B +1508040 +1506850 6 SECTION Detail A G PLAN 6 Detail A G 3D VIEW 6 Detail B . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. . 3 507 ST37 150403 2901191 150 CA19 ST35 30757530 75 75 4 ø 18 - M16x10 10.9XOX ST37 ST35 CA19 230 1 910 ST37 1 010 VT6 VT6 VT6 VT6 VT6 230 575 4628 230 ST35 HA21 CA20 CA19 BR26 VT3 BR26 PL9 ST36 VT6 VT6 ST38 VT3 VT6 CW33 VT6 VT6 CA19 CA20 ST37 ST35 273 273 273 191191191 VT6 VT6 VT6 VT6 2 ø 18 - M16x45 4.8XOX
  11. 11. Teklastructures A40 12S355JRL125*75*8TRUSS A41 2S355JRL125*75*8TRUSS BR1 1S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR2 1S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR3 2S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR4 1S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR5 2S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR6 2S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR7 2S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR8 2S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR9 1S355JRL70*70*6BRACE BR10 1S355JRL70*70*6BRACE CL1 2S355JRL125*75*8CLEAT CL2 1S355JRL125*75*8CLEAT CL3 4S355JRL125*75*8CLEAT CL5 1S355JRL125*75*8CLEAT CL6 2S355JRL50*50*5CLEAT FR1 1S355JRL50*50*5False Rafter GUA1 1S355JRPLT3*680.1Gutter GUA2 1S355JRPLT3*680.1Gutter GUA3 1S355JRPLT3*680.1Gutter GUA4 1S355JRPLT3*680.1Gutter KS1 39S355JRL50*50*5KNEESTAY KS2 39S355JRL50*50*5KNEESTAY KS3 14S355JRL50*50*5KNEESTAY PA1 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA6 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA7 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA8 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA9 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA10 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA11 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA12 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA13 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA14 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA15 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA16 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA17 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA18 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA19 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA20 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA21 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA22 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA23 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA24 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA25 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA26 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA27 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA28 2S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA29 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA30 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA31 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA32 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA33 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA34 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA35 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA36 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA37 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA38 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA39 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA40 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA42 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA43 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA44 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA45 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA46 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA47 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA48 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA49 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA50 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA51 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA52 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA53 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA54 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA55 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA56 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA57 4S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA58 3S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA59 3S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA60 3S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA61 5S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA62 1S355JRCFLC125*65*20*2.5PURLIN PA63 1S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA64 2S355JRPLT10*108.5PLATE PA65 2S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA66 2S355JRFL10*130TRUSS PA67 2S355JRFL10*130TRUSS PA68 1S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA69 1S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA70 1S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA71 2S355JRFL10*130PLATE PA72 1S355JRFL8*90PLATE PA73 2S355JRFL8*90PLATE PA74 2S355JRFL8*90PLATE PA75 1CQCFLC125*65*20*2.5Purlin RA1 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA2 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA3 1S355JRIPEAA200Rafter RA4 1S355JRIPEAA200Rafter RA5 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA6 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA7 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA8 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA9 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA10 1S355JRPC180*70Rafter RA11 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA12 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA13 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA14 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA15 1S355JRIPE200TRUSS RA16 1S355JRIPE200TRUSS SR1 4S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR2 4S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR3 10S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR4 20S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR5 4S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR6 18S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR7 20S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR8 14S355JRL50*50*3SAGROD SR9 18S355JRL50*50*3SagAngle SR10 18S355JRL50*50*3SagAngle SR11 2S355JRL50*50*3SagAngle SR12 2S355JRL50*50*3SagAngle TA1 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS TA2 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS TA3 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS TA6 2S355JRL70*70*6TRUSS TA7 1S355JRL70*70*6TRUSS TA8 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS TA9 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS TA10 1S355JRL70*70*8TRUSS Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name 18.11.201510 Issued for Approval ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 JPM_LENMED_PRIVATE_HOSPITAL_NEW_ICU_Rev.0 0G [1] 18.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM LENMED PRIVATE HOSPITAL NEW I.C NEW I.C.U. STRUCTURAL STEEL 0 J.L 1:75 PROJECT NUMBER P00755 GADRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) Y3a Y3 Y0 T7 T6 X4 X5 Y0 Y1 Y2 Y3 Y4 Y5 3D T5 T4 T3 T2 T1 X0X0 X1 X2 X3 X9 T9 T8 X6 X7 X8 X9 Y3a Y3 Y0 T7 T6 X4 X5 Y0 Y1 Y2 Y3 Y4 Y5 3D X9 T9 T8 X6 X7 X8 X9 T5 T4 T3 T2 T1 X0 X0 X1 X2 X3 . - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. PA37 PA43 RA15 SR10 KS1 SR3 SR4 SR6 SR7 TA2 PA7 CL2 PA33 RA1 BR3 BR4 SR9 KS1 SR4 PA74 PA74 SR3 SR7 BR8 A40 PA21 PA28 PA28 KS2 RA6 RA7 SR1 SR2 SR6 PA73 BR2 SR10 SR9 SR7 RA8 PA19 PA19 PA61 PA61 KS1 BR9 SR1 PA72 SR5 SR2 BR10 BR1 KS1 SR9 BR3 SR10 BR8 TA9 SR4 SR3 SR4 SR5SR6 SR7 KS1 PA18 SR7 KS2 KS1 KS2 BR6 BR6 KS2 SR10 KS2 SR6 SR8 KS2 KS1 SR10 KS1 KS2 SR3 SR3 SR7 SR8 PA61 SR9 KS2KS1 PA26 PA26 KS2 SR6 SR7 PA62 PA48 SR1 SR2 SR1 SR5 KS2 PA17 KS1 BR7 KS2 SR6 KS1 KS2KS1 KS1 KS1 A40 PA12 PA27 PA27 KS2 SR9 KS2 KS1 SR10 SR9 SR4 BR7 BR5 PA20 SR10 KS2 TA10 KS1 BR5 PA61 PA61 SR6 SR8 PA73 SR4 SR4 SR6 SR10 TA8 PA8 PA3 KS2 PA46 PA69 PA42 PA29 PA38 PA39 PA35 PA11 SR5 PA40 PA34 GUA2 KS1 CL6 SR7 PA9 PA60 SR2 PA30 PA36 TA1 RA12 PA4 KS1 KS2 GUA3 SR7 SR4 KS1 KS2 SR10 SR4 SR4 SR7 SR6 SR8 PA60 SR9 A40 KS2 PA60 A40 PA14 SR9 SR9 PA71 PA64 KS1 RA13 PA31 CL6 KS2 SR10 SR11 GUA1 PA23 PA53 PA22 PA57 CL3 KS2 KS1 PA56 SR8 SR6 SR8 SR7 PA47 PA57 KS2 KS1PA5 PA10 SR10 SR9 SR9 KS1 KS2 KS1 SR6 SR7 SR3 PA59 A40 TA7 PA24 KS2 SR7 SR7 PA54 KS1 KS2 SR8 SR6 KS2 KS1 KS2 KS1 SR10 KS1 SR8 PA59 PA24 KS1 KS2 KS2 SR10 SR9 SR10 SR4 SR4 SR3 PA13 KS2 KS1 SR8 A41 SR6 SR8 PA59 KS2 SR10 KS1 SR9 SR10 SR9 SR4 SR3 KS1 KS2 KS1 SR8 KS2 SR9 SR4 SR4 SR7 SR6 SR8 KS1 PA6 PA57 PA15 SR6 SR7 SR4 SR6 SR9 SR7 A40 TA6 KS3 KS3 PA71 RA4 PA32 PA2 RA16 PA65 CL3 KS3 KS3 PA52 PA49 CL5 RA2 KS2 PA64 GUA4 KS3 KS3 PA50 PA45 KS3 KS3 KS3 RA3 PA51 PA1 PA65 PA68 PA44 KS3 KS3 KS3 KS3 KS3 PA55 PA58 PA75 RA10 SR11 SR7 A40 PA57 SR3 SR4 KS1 SR9 SR10 KS1 KS1 SR10 SR9 SR12 KS2 PA16 A40 SR4 SR6 SR7 KS2 PA25 PA25 SR4 SR7 SR3 KS2 TA6 KS2 KS1 KS1 SR4 KS2 SR8 TA3 SR12 SR6 CL1 SR8 RA9 PA58 PA58 RA5
  12. 12. Teklastructures JPM_LENMED_PRIVATE_HOSPITAL_NEW_ICU_Rev.0 ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) 18.11.201510 Issued for Approval 0G [2] 18.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM LENMED PRIVATE HOSPITAL NEW I.C NEW I.C.U. STRUCTURAL STEEL 0 J.L 1:15 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00755 GADRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Y5 Y4 Y3 Y2 Y1 Y0 Y3a Y3 Y0 D D C C PLAN LAYOUT X9X8X7X6X5X4X3X2X1X0 X9T9T8T7T6T5T4T3T2T1 X0 F F E EB B A A +90,330 +88,330 +90,330 +88,330 A - A Y0Y0 Y1 Detail C Y3aY3Y2 Y3 +90,330 +88,330 +90,330 +88,330 B - B Y0Y0 Y1 Y3Y2 Y3 X1X0 +88,330 C - C X1 X0 +88,330 D - D +90,330 +88,330 +90,330 Y2 +88,330 E - E Y3a Y3Y3 Y0Y0Y1 +90,330 +88,330 +90,330 +88,330 F - F Y0Y0 Y1 Y3Y2 Y3 Y0 +88,330 Detail A Detail B +88,330+88,330 Y3a Detail C Detail D G - G +88,330 X0 Detail E H - H Detail F I - I Detail G J - J K - K L - L N Detail H M - M N - N O - O 5 230TRUSS Detail G GUA1 PA32 KS3 RA10 CL5 PA71 PA45 3 555 TRUSS1 285 TRUSS 5 000 TRUSS 4 185 1 665 3 055 3 840 880 3 160 1 560 1 775 2 945 4 070 1 090 495 4 505 2 080 TRUSS PA60 6270 5802 3 060 3 440 1 170 SR10 TA7 KS1 KS1 KS3 KS3 3020 SR8 SR6 SR7 SR4 SR3 SR4 PA58 PA58 RA9 CL1 SR11 SR12 PA22 RA5 A40 TA3 KS2 KS1 SR9 SR10 SR12 SR11 KS1 KS2 KS1 KS2 Detail H GUA4 PA1 PA31 SR7 KS3 KS3 KS3 RA4 PA52 PA2 PA58 RA16 PA49 KS3 PA55 PA53 A40 KS2 KS1 CL6 PA71 KS3 PA44 SR9 PA57 KS2 KS2 PA16 SR8 SR6 A40 TA6 KS1 SR10 SR10 SR9 PA15 PA25 PA23 PA25 SR7 SR3 SR4 SR4 KS2 KS1 KS1 PA57 A40 SR6 SR8 KS1 SR10 SR9 SR7 SR3 SR4 SR4 KS2 KS1 PA57 PA6 PA57PA47 SR7 SR7 SR6 A40 SR8 A41 SR6 SR8 KS2 KS1 KS2 115 KS3 RA3 KS3KS3 KS3KS3 PA56 PA51 CL3 PA50 KS3CL3 CL3 CL3 RA2 5 115 1 780 SR10 TA1PA43 PA33 KS2 KS2 PA24 KS1 KS1 A40 SR8 SR6 PA5 KS2 SR10 SR9 SR9 SR7 SR3 SR4 SR4 PA10 PA24 KS2 KS2 PA59 PA59 TA6 SR8 SR6 KS2 SR10 SR9 SR9 PA13 SR7 SR3 SR4 SR4 KS1 KS2 PA59 PA54 SR7 SR7 A40 SR6 SR8 SR8 SR6 KS2 KS1 SR9 A41 SR8 SR6 KS2 KS1 SR7 SR4 SR3 SR4SR9 SR10 KS1 KS2 KS1 PA7 TA2 A40 KS1 KS2 PA60 PA26 PA14 PA26 SR9 SR10 SR10 KS2 KS1 KS1 KS2 PA11 3020 O PA42 PA30 PA29 PA37 PA36 PA35 GUA3 SR7 PA4 KS1 PA38 PA39 RA15 RA1 GUA2 PA3 PA46 KS1 KS2 CL6 A40 PA60 PA9 468 PA40 FR1 PA34 SR9 PA28 BR3 KS1 BR5 PA27 KS1 PA61 PA62 TA10 BR7 BR9 KS2 KS1 KS1 SR10 SR9 KS2 KS2 SR8 A40 SR6 KS1 SR9 SR10 SR7 SR3 SR4 SR4 KS1 KS1 KS2 A40 PA61 PA8 SR8 SR6 SR3 SR4 KS1 SR9 SR10 PA27 PA12 SR7 SR4 KS2 KS2 KS1 KS2 SR7 KS2 KS1 KS2 PA48 PA17 SR7 TA8 SR2 SR6 SR5 SR1 SR2 SR5 SR6 SR1 KS2 BR4 BR6 PA74 BR5 BR7 SR8 PA73 SR6 PA61 SR7 SR3 SR4 PA74 SR4 SR9 SR10 SR9 PA20 KS2 BR3 BR8 A40 SR8 SR6 KS2 KS1 KS1 BR6 SR7 SR3 SR4 KS2 KS1 SR10 SR10 SR9 SR4 KS2 KS1 KS2 KS1 SR7 SR7 PA61 PA61 BR1 BR2 TA9 SR6 BR8 BR10 PA73 SR6 SR5 SR2 SR5 SR2PA72 SR1 SR1 17811239 SR10 PA28 PA19 PA21 PA18 PA19 CL2 RA7 CL1 RA6 RA8 7 453 250 935 250 12 901 1883 1294 646 5 427 BR6 BR6 5 646 1 400 1 170 1 695 3 865 800 1237 KS2 166 115 BR4 A40 1 725 935 PA28 BR8 KS1 KS2 KS1 1 725 1 170 1 400 PA19 PA61 PA61 PA20 PA61 KS2 PA19 TA9 BR1 KS1 BR8 BR10 KS1 KS2 KS1 KS2 1 086 720 167 589 1 914 10 890 11 120 3 865 935 5 646 SR10 SR9 PA24 KS2 1 580 800 1 400 Detail B Detail A PA57 PA10 PA57PA5 TA7 A40 KS1 KS1 KS2 115 115 166 1 725 1 170 3 865 980 1494 5 646935 1 725 1 170 1 400 166 250 PA57 PA6 PA24 A40 KS2 KS1 SR10 SR9 KS1 KS2 PA15 115 1 580 115 257257 PA57 641 437 149 6 895 5 000 PA50 PA49 PA52 10° 2 540 491 1 400 500 115 Detail E PA45 PA55 KS3 KS3 CL3 10° CLEAR 26 204 115 1 665 PA44 PA51 PA56 RA3 KS3 CL3 KS3 149 439 641 6 895 5 000 Detail F RA2 PA50 PA44 2 687 255 383 1 400 500 15 CLEAR 115 2 ø 24 - M20x260 PA52 PA55 PA45 PA49 202 15 CLEAR 1 665115 2 ø 24 - M20x260 PA56 PA51 1 725 7 311 12 786 1 525 1237 26 720 1 086 1 400 1 170 1 666 4 035 614 32 CL1 RA8 935 250 5 646 250 935 1 725 1 170 1 400 166 115 1 525 4 035 797441 1237 PA21 PA61 PA18 PA28 PA61 RA7 CL2 RA6 5 646 3 865 250 10 890 11 120 SR9 PA26 1 580 800 166 1 400 1 170 1 725 935 115 115 PA14 PA59PA7 PA59 A41 KS2 KS2 935 1 170 5 646 3 865 980 1494 Detail D PA13 PA59 RA14 RA15 1 725 KS1 SR10 PA26 1 566 1 580 115 115 257257 GUA3 PA54 PA30 TA1 PA63 PA43 PA4 KS1 326042 25 65 60 514 257257 2510 45 2 Ø 24 - M20x150 2 ø 18 - M16x35 1 ø 22 Slotted (22x40) - M20x45 326042 135 19 14 14 2 ø 18 - M16x35 PA5 2510 15 426033 135 68 45 114475 2 ø 18 - M16x35 PA61 68 68 185 14 100 50 2 ø 22 - M20x45 G TA1RA15 10050 TA1 RA15 2 ø 22 - M20x45 115 25 8047 107 326043 H CL3 PA45 2 ø 24 - M20x100 2 ø 18 - M16x35 125 75 50 25 CLEAR 4747 2 ø 24 - M20x100 2 ø 24 - M20x100 2 ø 22 Slotted (22x40) - M20x50 RA3 10050 326043 I 2 ø 18 - M16x41 2 ø 18 - M16x41 RA2 RA2 PA50PA49 2 ø 24 - M20x260 2 ø 24 - M20x260 35 35 426033 135 RA2 PA50 2 ø 24 - M20x260 2 ø 18 - M16x41 28 26 2727 3535 151 PA32 GUA1 RA11 RA4 L 2 ø 18 Slotted (58x18) - M16x45 J 359075 RA11 PA70 K 4 ø 24 - M20x260 225424 103 60 RA11 RA4 2 ø 18 Slotted (58x18) - M16x51 157 30 35 35 30 359076 30 35 35 30PA70 PA65 PA32 GUA1 PA2 4 ø 24 - M20x260 4 ø 24 - M20x260 35 35 35 35 M GUA4GUA1 PA2 PA1 RA16 RA11 RA13 7058 4 ø 22 - M20x55 RA16 RA13 167 32 226 33 2 ø 14 - M12x30 RA11 PA49 PA32 PA2 GUA1 1 ø 16 - M12x30 1 ø 16 - M12x30 6 ø 16 - M12x160 FR1 PA29 PA40 GUA2 PA48 PA62
  13. 13. Teklastructures JPM_LENMED_PRIVATE_HOSPITAL_NEW_ICU_Rev.0 ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) 26.11.201510 ISSUED FOR SITE 0G [3] 26.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM LENMED PRIVATE HOSPITAL NEW I.C NEW I.C.U. STRUCTURAL STEEL 0 J.L 1:10 1:5 PROJECT NUMBER P00755 A0 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A0 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Y3a Y3 Y0 Y5 Y4 Y3 Y2 Y1 Y0 X9X8X7X6X5X4X3X2X1X0 PLAN VIEW T5T4T3T2T1X0 X9T9T8T7T6 Y3 T2 Y3 Detail B Y3 T3 Y3 Detail C J D C Y5 Y3a Y3 Y4 Y3 Y2 Y1 Y0Y0 A - A E X9T9T8T7T6T5T4T3T2 T1X0 X9X8X7X6X5X4X3X2X1X0 F Detail D B Detail C Detail B Detail F I H G Detail E Y3 T6 Y3 Detail D Y3 T7 Y3 Detail E Y0 T2 Y0 Detail F +88,330 Y3 +88,330 Y3 B - B Y3a Y4 +88,330 X0 C - C +88,330 T1 X0 +88,330 X0 D - D +88,330+88,330 X9 E - E +88,330 T7T6 +88,330 X5 F - F +88,330 Y3 +88,330 Y3 G - G +88,330 Y3 +88,330 Y3 H - H +88,330 Y3a +88,330 I - I +88,330+88,330 J - J Detail N T1X0X0 T3T2 X1 T6T5T4 X4X3X2 Detail M T5 Detail M +88,330 T1X0 +88,330 X0 Detail N 45 75 75 2 ø 24 45 75 75 115 111201781 7575757575757575757575757575757575 75 4 980 OPP. TO SECTION D-D D 75 4 7204 720 Detail F Detail CDetail C 75 5 115 4 720 75 75 75 Detail F Detail F 75 7575 75 4 720 5 000 Detail F 7575 4 840 5 160 75 5 000 45 75 75 45 75 75 2 ø 24 45 75 75 1 239 4 ø 24 - M20x260 4 ø 24 - M20x260 9076 268 70 87 70 1 286 7380 1 853 47 47 2 ø 24 - M20x100 2 ø 24 - M20x100 2 385 100 2 385 2 ø 24 - M20x260 2 ø 24 - M20x260 2 ø 24 - M20x260 2 ø 24 - M20x260 491100 70100 180 70100 45 78120 2 ø 24 - M20x100 120116 45 2 ø 24 - M20x100 1 076 100 67100 25 2 379 100 1 285 25 70 9075 66 70 9075 70 66 7 26 2626 2619 148 148 148 148 148 154 1 ø 16 - M12x30 1 ø 16 - M12x30 6 ø 16 - M12x160 4 650 2 ø 22 - M20x8 5 195 2 ø 24 - M20x8 120122 70 302 302 70 4 650 70 4 650 302 70 2 ø 24 - M20x8 70 4 650 70 2 ø 22 - M20x82 ø 24 - M20x8 35 35 45 70 99120 2 ø 22 - M20x100
  14. 14. TeklaStructures BA1 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA2 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA3 1S355JRPC100*50Channel BA4 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BA5 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BR1 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR2 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR3 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR4 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR5 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR6 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR7 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR8 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR9 4S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR10 9S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR11 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR12 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR13 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR14 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR15 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR16 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR17 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR18 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR19 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace CA1 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA2 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA3 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA4 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA5 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA6 3S355JRCHS100*6Column CA7 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA8 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA9 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA10 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA11 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA12 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA13 2S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA14 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA15 3S355JRCHS100*6Column CA16 1S355JRCHS100*6Column GT1 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT2 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT3 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT4 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT5 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT6 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT7 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT8 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT10 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT11 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT12 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT13 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT14 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT15 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT17 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT18 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT19 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT20 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT21 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT22 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT23 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT24 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT25 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt PA1 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin RA2 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA3 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA4 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA5 1S355JRIPE200Rafter Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name 23.11.201521 UPDATED AS PER MARKUP 16.11.201510 ISSUE FOR APPROVAL ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 WITS CESSM_Rev.1 1G [1] 23.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM WITS CESSM ALTERATIONS & ADDITIONS 0 J.L 1:50 PROJECT NUMBER P00757 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) A1 A B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 B 4 5 5.1 6 Isometric View 2.1 3 6.1 A1 A B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 B 2.1 3 4 5 5.1 6 6.1 Isometric View BR9 BR9 BR13 CA15 CB3 RA2 RA3 PA1 GT9 CA15 CA12 GT24 BR2 CA9 RA5 CA6 BR3 CA8 CA13 GT17 GT13 CA7 GT4 GT3 GT10 PA2 PA4 RA4 CA5 GT8 GT17 GT6 GT11 GT18 PA1 PA1 BA1 BA3 BR1 CA6 CA13 BR5 CA10 GT12 CA11 GT7 BR7 BR9 PA3 PA1 PA1 BA2 GT22 GT1 CA16 PA5 CA2 GT20 GT20 CA6 GT14 CA1 GT21 GT21 BR11 BR4 BR9 BA5 CA4 CA3 GT5 BA5 CA15 CA14 GT15 GT16 GT19 GT2 GT25 GT23 BR10 BR10 BR10 BR10 BR10 BR10 BR12BR14 BR10 BR6 BR8 BR16 BR10 BR19 BR10 GT14 GT21 CA13 GT25 PA5 GT24 GT9 RA2 RA3 PA1 CA2 CA3 GT15 CA4 CA14 CA15 BR15 GT20 CA15 CA12 CA1 GT21 GT23 CA6 CA15 BR18 GT19 GT20 GT2 BA4 CA9 CA6 GT12 CA13 CA16 GT3 GT4 RA5 PA1 PA1 PA1 BR2 BA4 CA10 CA11 GT7 GT1 GT22 PA3 BA2 RA4 CA6 GT13 BR17 BR3 CA8 GT10 CA5 BR1 GT8 GT17 CA7 GT17 GT6 GT11 GT18 PA1 BA1 BA3 PA2 PA4
  15. 15. TeklaStructures BA1 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA2 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA3 1S355JRPC100*50Channel BA4 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BA5 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BR1 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR2 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR3 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR4 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR5 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR6 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR7 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR8 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR9 4S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR10 9S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR11 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR12 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR13 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR14 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR15 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR16 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR17 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR18 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR19 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace CA1 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA2 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA3 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA4 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA5 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA6 3S355JRCHS100*6Column CA7 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA8 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA9 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA10 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA11 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA12 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA13 2S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA14 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA15 3S355JRCHS100*6Column CA16 1S355JRCHS100*6Column GT1 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT2 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT3 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT4 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT5 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT6 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT7 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT8 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT10 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT11 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT12 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT13 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT14 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT15 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT17 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT18 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT19 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT20 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT21 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT22 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT23 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT24 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT25 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt PA1 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin RA2 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA3 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA4 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA5 1S355JRIPE200Rafter Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name 23.11.201521 UPDATED AS PER MARKUP 16.11.201510 ISSUE FOR APPROVAL ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 WITS CESSM_Rev.1 1G [2] 23.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM WITS CESSM ALTERATIONS & ADDITIONS 0 J.L 1:50 1:20 PROJECT NUMBER P00757 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) H +3675 5 G - G B1 B 5 H - H (TYP) TO ST1 AND ST2 6.1 6 5.1 5 4 3 2.1 B B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A A1 Plan +FFL G 6.1 6 5.1 5 4 3 2.1 B B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 A A1 Roof View 6.1 A1 Detail A SAME AS OPP. CA7 5 A1 Detail B (TYP) TO CA12 6.1 B6 Detail C (TYP) TO CA3 AND CA4 3 2.1 B6 Detail D (TYP) TO CA11, CA10, CA9 4 A Detail E A 2.13 Detail F +370.0 +FFL 6.1 A - A +370.0 +FFL 5 B - B +370.0 +FFL 6.1 D - D +370.0 +FFL 2.13 C - C +370.0 +FFL 4 E - E +370.0 +FFL 2.13 F - F 258 CA15 CA15 6 ø 20 - M16x8 3 829 2229 2754 Detail B Detail C Detail DCA2 CA3 CA6 525730 CA4 3 516 110 650 4 ø 20 - M16x8 CA13CA12 CA1 CA6 CA6 6502170 Detail A 4 ø 20 - M16x8 1710888177 CA10 CA9 CA11 1203 772 Detail F CA7CA13 CA8 CA5 4 ø 20 - M16x8 Detail E 6502170 4 ø 20 - M16x8 CA14 CA15 CA16CA15CA15 GT19 3 829 2 ø 14 - M12x35 BR10 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 BR10 RA2 RA3 BR11 BR13 BR14 BR10 BR15 BR10 BR9 BR9 BR8 BR10 BR10 BR9 BR10 BR10 BR9 BR7 BR10 BR16 3 626650 110 2 ø 14 - M12x35 BR17 BR6 BR5 RA4 GT18 RA5 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 1203 772 GT3 5050 50 50 95 95 A 1 ø 20 - M16x190 1 ø 20 - M16x190 CA1 5050 95 95 B 2 ø 20 - M16x6 CA13 D 2 ø 20 - M16x6 CA2 C 2 ø 20 - M16x6 CA8 4 ø 20 - M16x8 E CA6 4 ø 20 - M16x8 F CA5 180 37025 GT5 CA1 37025 CA13 2 ø 20 - M16x6 180 37025 GT5 CA2 120 180 37025 GT4 CA8 430 CA6 430370 120 180 300 GT4 CA5
  16. 16. TeklaStructures BA1 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA2 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA3 1S355JRPC100*50Channel BA4 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BA5 2S355JRPC100*50Channel BR1 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR2 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR3 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR4 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR5 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR6 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR7 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR8 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR9 4S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR10 4S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR11 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR12 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR13 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR14 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR18 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR19 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace CA1 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA2 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA3 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA4 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA5 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA6 2S355JRCHS100*6Column CA7 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA8 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA9 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA10 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA11 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA12 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA13 2S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA14 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA15 2S355JRCHS100*6Column CA16 1S355JRCHS100*6Column GT1 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT2 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT3 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT4 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT5 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT6 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT7 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT8 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT10 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT11 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT12 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT13 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT14 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT15 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT16 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT17 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT18 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT19 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT20 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT21 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT22 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT23 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT24 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT25 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt PA1 5S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA2 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA3 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin RA2 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA3 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA4 1S355JRIPE200Rafter Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name 23.11.201521 UPDATED AS PER MARKUP 16.11.201510 ISSUE FOR APPROVAL ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 WITS CESSM_Rev.1 1G [3] 23.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM WITS CESSM ALTERATIONS & ADDITIONS 0 J.L 1:10 1:5 PROJECT NUMBER P00757 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) Detail K +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL A1AB6B5B4B3B2B1B Grid 6.1 +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL Grid 6 G A1AB6B5B4B3B2B1B +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL Grid 5 A A1AB6B5B4B3B2B1B Detail H +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL A1AB6B5B4B3B2B1B Grid 2.1 Detail I 5 A - A 1:20 Detail G 1:10 A1 Detail H 1:10 B +4795 B1B Detail I 1:10 +4795 2.13 B - B 1:10 C B +5162 Detail J 1:10 D +5162 5 C - C 1:10 5 D - D 1:5 E +4795 B +5162 Detail K 1:10 +5162 +4795 6.1 E - E 1:10 Detail L 1:10 F A1 Detail M 1:10 A1 5.1 6 F - F 1:10 6.1 +3675 5.1 6 G - G 1:20 H - H 1:20 628 PA5 PA1 CA4 PA3 GT16 2075 77011001125931870 GT2 GT25 GT19BA2 CA14 182 2 ø 14 - M12x35 25225 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 170 2 ø 14 - M12x35 GT14 PA2 CA2 GT21 627 2 229 BA5 2 ø 14 - M12x35 CA3 BA5 2 ø 14 - M12x35GT15 PA1 PA1 650 272 BR19 GT20 GT5 GT3 CA1 GT21 BR4 BR18 GT20 BA1 PA1 PA1 GT9 PA4 126 235 8 349 141 131 PA5 BA2 PA3 PA2 5162 GT25 GT24 PA1 PA1 PA1 GT2 GT20 GT20 GT16 CA15 650 272 Detail M Detail L PA1 PA1 GT9 GT3 BA3 BA1 RA2 PA4 CA6 CA12 GT21 GT21 75 918 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 1 150 Detail J PA5 GT23 BA2 PA2 PA3 GT25 GT24 PA1 PA1 PA1 CA15 Detail G 12° 1 150 694 342 H BA1 BA3 GT3 GT9 PA1 PA1 PA4 RA3 CA6 CA13 650 272 2 754 367 235 177 888 980 730 525 2 229 2 170 650 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x30 GT22 GT1 BA2 PA3 PA1 PA1 CA9 2075 25225 77011001127928870 4303702624 BA4 PA5 GT7 CA11 380 301 1120 409 888 1 710 CA10 BA4 GT25 GT12 GT13 CA16 2 170 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 PA1 GT18 GT11 GT6 GT10 CA5BR3 BR1 GT17 GT8 CA7 GT17 GT4 CA8 2 ø 12 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 PA2PA1 650 272 GT3BR2 2 ø 14 - M12x30 BA3 BA1PA1 GT9 RA4 PA4 15 15 97 100 343 343 BR9 1 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 1 ø 14 - M12x35 PA2 RA3 2 ø 14 - M12x30 73 BR10 BR9 2 ø 14 - M12x30 RA3 PA1 51 26 24 20 257 6 CAP PLT 336 BR5 PA4 2 ø 14 - M12x30 2 ø 14 - M12x45 2 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x30 4 ø 14 - M12x40 BA3 GT9CA13 RA3 35 30 35 CA11 4 ø 14 - M12x45 4 ø 14 - M12x35 CA16 2 ø 14 - M12x35 GT25 6CAPPLT 2 ø 14 - M12x30 6 RA4 GT18 CA11 8 CAP PLT 2 ø 14 - M12x30 GT23 2 ø 14 - M12x40 PA5 RA3 PA5 RA3GT24 GT23 2 ø 14 - M12x40 RA3 GT24 GT23 4 ø 14 - M12x35 2 ø 14 - M12x35 1 ø 14 - M12x30 GT25 CA14 BA2 GT19 2 ø 14 - M12x35 GT19 CA14 GT25 PA5 GT2 217 267 5 GT3 272 CA12 4 ø 14 - M12x35 GT21 CA12 272CA12 GT21 4 ø 14 - M12x35 GT19 6 CA2 RA2 1 914 CA13 2 ø 20 - M16x10 2 ø 20 - M16x102 ø 20 - M16x10 2 ø 20 - M16x10 2 ø 20 - M16x10 81 1 805 1 886 1 914 GT3 CA13 GT8 CA7 2 ø 20 - M16x102 ø 20 - M16x10 2 ø 20 - M16x10 130 121 1 813 1 703 110 530 120 130 wPL21 BR4 ( wBR2 ) CA1 CA12
  17. 17. TeklaStructures BA2 1S355JRIPE100Beam BA3 1S355JRPC100*50Channel BR1 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR2 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR3 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR4 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR5 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR13 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR14 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR15 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR17 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace BR18 1S355JRL50*50*5Cleat BR19 1S355JRL50*50*5Brace CA1 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA2 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA3 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA4 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA5 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA7 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA8 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA9 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA10 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA11 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA12 1S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA13 2S355JRSHS100*100*6.0Column CA14 1S355JRCHS100*6Column CA15 3S355JRCHS100*6Column CA16 1S355JRCHS100*6Column GT1 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT2 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT3 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT4 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT5 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT6 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT7 1S355JRRHS100*50*2.5Girt GT8 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT9 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Girt GT10 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT11 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT12 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT13 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT14 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT15 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT17 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT18 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT19 1S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT20 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT21 2S355JRCFLC100*75*20*2.5Girt GT22 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT23 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT24 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt GT25 1S355JRCFLC150*50*20*2.5Girt PA4 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC125*50*20*2.5Purlin RA2 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA3 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA4 1S355JRIPE200Rafter RA5 1S355JRIPE200Rafter Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name 23.11.201521 UPDATED AS PER MARKUP 16.11.201510 ISSUE FOR APPROVAL ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 WITS CESSM_Rev.1 1G [4] 23.11.2015 Issued Revised JPM WITS CESSM ALTERATIONS & ADDITIONS 0 J.L 1:20 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00757 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL Grid B B A 2.13455.166.1 +5162 +4795 +3675 +370.0 +FFL Grid A1 2.13455.166.1 B1 B 6.1 A - A B1 B 2.13455.166.1 B - B C - C D - D GT19 GT11 GT6 GT4 BA2RA5RA3 RA2 RA4 CA14 GT12 CA11 CA15 GT13 CA15 CA16 GT24 PA5 GT25 GT7 GT23 GT2 GT22 GT15 CA15 GT1 GT18 3703305 3 829 GT3 CA7 47511001125247 110 180 650 3 626 D GT20 GT20 GT14 GT5 GT19 RA2 RA3 CA12 CA1 CA13 GT21 GT21 GT9 3 772 120 C GT4 BA3 RA4 GT18 GT11 GT6 BR1 GT17 GT10 BR2 RA5 GT17 GT8 CA13 PA4 GT15 CA142 ø 14 - M12x35 3 830120 530 3 625 6 ø 20 - M16x8 6 ø 20 - M16x8 6 ø 20 - M16x8 3 772 120 6 ø 20 - M16x8 6 ø 20 - M16x8 2 754 CA8 2 ø 20 - M16x100 2 ø 20 - M16x100 2 ø 20 - M16x100 2 ø 20 - M16x100 409 888 1 710 GT4 GT4 CA10 CA9CA11 GT7 2 820 CA5 GT4 GT4 GT4 GT3 CA7 BR3 BR2 2 229 2 ø 20 - M16x1002 ø 20 - M16x100 222 2 820 BR4 BR19 GT5 GT5 GT3 CA2 CA1 1 255 243 GT5 CA4CA3 2 ø 20 - M16x100 2 ø 20 - M16x100
  18. 18. TeklaStructures ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 12.12.201510 Issued for Approval BR1 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR2 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR3 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR4 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR5 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR6 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR7 8S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR8 4S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR9 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR10 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR11 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing CA1 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA2 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA3 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA4 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA5 2S355JRUC203*203*46Column CL1 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL2 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL3 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL4 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL5 6S355JRL70*70*6Cleat DA1 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA2 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA3 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA4 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA5 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA6 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel EvA1 2S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves EvA2 4S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves EvA3 2S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves GTA1 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA2 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA3 5S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA4 5S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA5 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA6 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA7 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA8 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA9 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA10 8S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA11 10S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA12 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA13 6S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA14 2S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA15 2S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA16 1S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA17 1S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt HD1 10S355JRD8R8 Bar KS1 8S355JRL50*50*4Kneestay KS2 4S355JRL50*50*4Kneestay PA1 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA2 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA3 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA4 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA6 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA7 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA8 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA9 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA10 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA11 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA12 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA13 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA14 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA15 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA16 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA17 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA18 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PG1 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter PG2 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter PG3 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter RA1 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA2 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA3 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA4 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA5 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA6 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA7 2S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA8 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA9 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter SA1 16S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA2 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA3 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA4 3S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA5 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA6 15S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA7 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA8 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA9 3S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA10 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA11 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA12 16S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA13 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) Unilever Portal frame structure_Rev.0 0G [1] 12.12.2015 12.12.2015Issued Revised SNM STEELWORKS SOUTH POLE PORTAL FRAME STRUCTURE 0 J.L 1:20 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00764 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. 1 2 D C B Isometric ViewA E 1 2 Roof Plan @ 7749.0 BA EDC 1 2 Plan +0.0 BA EDC Detail B Detail A A 1 C Detail A (TYP COLUMN BASE CONNECTION) +0.0 C A - A 2 Detail B ( TYP ROLLER DOOR COLUMN BASE CONNECTION) - ALL STRUCTURAL STEEL GRADE S355JR. - ALL WELDS TO BE 6mm CONTINUOUS FILLET WELDS UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE. - STEELWORK FINISH TO BE ACCORDING TO ENGINEERS SPECIFICATION. - SHOPDRAWINGS MUST BE APPROVED IN WRITING PRIOR TO FABRICATION. - SITE MEASUREMENTS TO BE TAKEN BEFORE MANUFACTURE. - ANY DISCREPANCIES OR VARIATIONS FROM ENGINEERS/ ARCHITECT MUST BE REPORTED. 6 750 KS1 PA1 CA1 GTA10 PA3 PG3 6 400 7550 BR7 BR9 GTA3 BR5 BR6 BR9 PA14 EvA3 BR7 SA1 BR8 PA4 SA1 SA1 BR5 BR8 BR7 BR7 GTA1 PA7 PA8 RA4 PA8 PA8 PG1 SA5 SA2 SA3 PG2 BR6 GTA15 RA1 BR8 BR7 GTA17 SA1 SA11 EvA2SA4 GTA10 PG3 CA3 PA1 PA13 SA3 PA2BR8 RA9EvA3 PA9 PA2 BR7 KS2 SA1 SA1 SA2 KS1 GTA11 PA15 EvA2 PA4 KS2 PA14 RA8 PA14 CA4 BR7 BR7 KS1 SA11 SA1 SA1 6 750 GTA2 SA1 RA6 CA5 PA12 PA5 PA12RA7 SA4 SA2 SA1 SA1 EvA2 PA2 PG2 SA3 PA2 PA10 CA2 PA11 PA3 KS1 KS1 6 750 PG1 SA11 SA1 RA5 GTA11 PA4EvA2 PA16 PA4KS1 RA7 CA5 KS1 KS1 PA17 SA4 KS2 RA3 GTA16 GTA15 SA3 SA2 SA1 SA1 EvA1 CL4 KS2 RA2SA11 SA1 SA1 EvA1 GTA4 PA18 PA6 PA18 6 750 6 750 5 000 6 400 7550 DA2 700 CL2 DA1 CL3 700 CA3 CA4 2 375 6 750 CA2 CA5 HDGA1 2 375 2 000 2 375 CA1 DA4DA3 6 750 CA5 2 000 2 375 CL1 DA3 DA4 HDGA1 250 125125 125 125 250 4 ø 26 - M20 x 16 3016 250 5429175 420100 4012040 75 DA3 2 ø 22 - M16x10
  19. 19. TeklaStructures ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 12.12.201510 Issued for Approval BR1 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR2 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR3 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR4 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR5 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR6 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR7 4S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR8 3S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR9 2S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR10 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing BR11 1S355JRL60*60*6Bracing CA1 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA2 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA3 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA4 1S355JRUC203*203*46Column CA5 2S355JRUC203*203*46Column CL1 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL2 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL3 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL4 1S355JRL70*70*6Cleat CL5 6S355JRL70*70*6Cleat DA1 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA2 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA3 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA4 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA5 2S355JRPC100*50Door Channel DA6 1S355JRPC100*50Door Channel EvA1 2S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves EvA2 4S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves EvA3 2S355JRCHS127*4.5Eaves GTA1 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA2 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA3 5S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA4 5S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA5 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA6 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA7 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA8 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA9 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA10 8S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA11 10S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA12 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Girt GTA13 6S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA14 2S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA15 2S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA16 1S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt GTA17 1S355JRCFLC200*75*20*3.0Girt HD1 10S355JRD8R8 Bar KS1 4S355JRL50*50*4Kneestay KS2 2S355JRL50*50*4Kneestay PA1 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA2 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA3 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA4 4S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA5 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA6 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA7 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA8 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA9 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA10 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA11 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA12 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA13 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA14 3S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA15 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA16 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA17 1S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PA18 2S355JRCFLC175*50*20*2.0Purlin PG1 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter PG2 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter PG3 2S355JRPLT1.2*604.6Plate Gutter RA1 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA2 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA3 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA4 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA5 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA6 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA7 2S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA8 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter RA9 1S355JRUB254*146*37Rafter SA1 8S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA4 3S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA5 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA6 15S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA7 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA8 1S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA9 3S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA10 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA11 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA12 16S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle SA13 4S355JRL40*40*4SagAngle Mark Main part profile Grade Qty.Assembly Name Prepared using Tekla Structures® (www.tekla.com) Unilever Portal frame structure_Rev.0 0G [2] 12.12.2015 12.12.2015Issued Revised SNM STEELWORKS SOUTH POLE PORTAL FRAME STRUCTURE 0 J.L 1:15 1:10 PROJECT NUMBER P00764 A1 General Arrangement DrawingDRAWING TITLE DESCRIPTION REFERENCE DRAWINGS WBS NUMBER NO. REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA SHEET Rev. No. No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A1 DRAWING NUMBER TS Model : MK. Grid E C +7749.0 +6768.0 12 +0.0 Detail C +7749.0 +6768.0 +0.0 Grid C Detail A A 1 2 Detail B +7749.0 +6768.0 +0.0 12 Grid A +7749.0 +6768.0 +0.0 Grid 2 BA EDC B +7749.0 +6768.0 +0.0 Grid 1 DCBA E +6768.0 C A - A +6768.0 1 Detail A +7749.0 Detail B 2 B - B +7749.0 +6768.0 E C - C D - D 2 Detail C 76815001500150015001012 GTA4 2 565 2 420 2 565 7 550 PA11 PA17PA12 PG2 GTA16 6768 SA13 SA12 SA12 SA12 SA12 SA12 GTA13 CL1 GTA12 GTA12 GTA14 1012 CL5 PA5 PA12 CL5 GTA2 GTA2 GTA2 KS2 RA3 GTA13 GTA13 GTA15 GTA4 CL5 SA12 CL5 CL4 KS2 SA13 PG1 PA18 PA6 GTA4 GTA4 GTA4 PA18 CL5 SA12 RA2 SA12 CL5 6599196 342 1 100 1 100 1 100 133 GTA11 PA16 PA1 PA3 PG3 RA7 3500 1500 DA5 PA4 6581500 GTA5 GTA5 30 30 30 30 75 35 15001637 GTA10 GTA10 GTA10 PG3 PA2 PA2PA10 EvA2 RA7 KS1 2 ø 18 - M16x45 GTA11 GTA11 GTA11 GTA11 PA4 KS1 EvA2 6000 BR5 BR5 SA13 SA12 SA12 SA12 SA12 BR8 GTA8 GTA8 GTA9 GTA8 BR6 EvA3 PA8 DA6 RA4 PG1 PA8 PA8 BR9 GTA1 BR7 BR7 2 ø 18 - M16x45 SA12 GTA14 GTA13 GTA13 GTA13 SA12 SA12 GTA3 BR1 GTA3 GTA3 GTA3 BR4 BR9 RA1 BR6 PA14 PA14 GTA3 PA14 SA13 SA12 GTA17 GTA15 PA7 PA13 BR8 BR7 BR7 PG2 BR3 EvA3 6 750 PA4 EvA2 PG3 6 400 6768 GTA3 EvA3 GTA3 GTA3 BR2 BR11 SA6 GTA13 GTA14 GTA13 GTA13 CL3 BR4 SA10 SA7 SA8 1012 GTA15 PG2 BR3 RA1 GTA3 SA6 SA1 BR8 SA11 GTA3 GTA11 GTA11 GTA11 GTA11 SA10 SA6 BR6PA14 RA8 GTA11 SA6 SA11 SA1 6 750 EvA2 SA6 RA5 SA6 GTA13 GTA11 GTA11 GTA11 SA10 SA6 GTA11 6 750 PG1RA7 GTA11 PA4 SA6 SA11 SA1 GTA4 GTA4 GTA4 GTA4 SA10 SA6 CL5 CL5 CL5 GTA14 GTA13 GTA13 CL5 GTA4 PA18 EvA1 SA6 SA1 SA11 GTA15 CL4 RA2 67681012 PA8 GTA13 GTA13 GTA15 RA4 GTA14 CL2 2 375 6 750 PA12 DA5 GTA2 GTA2 GTA2 700 5 000 700 6 750 2 375 2 000 2 375 6 750 EvA2 SA6 SA6 SA9 SA6 PG3 6000 6 400 GTA13 GTA9 GTA8 GTA8 DA6 EvA3 GTA8 GTA1 PG1 GTA10 GTA10 GTA10 GTA6 GTA6 GTA6 SA4 PA2RA9 GTA6 GTA10 6 750 GTA5 GTA10 GTA10 GTA10 GTA7 GTA5 GTA5 PG2 DA5 PA2RA7 3500 SA9 GTA7 GTA5 EvA2 RA6 SA6 2 000 2 375 GTA13 CL5 CL5 CL1 SA9 SA6 GTA12 GTA12 3500 EvA1 RA3 GTA15 GTA14 GTA13 GTA13 94 94 406025 38 65 38 378 472 472 KS1 KS1 PA16 PA15 1 ø 14 - M12x30 1 ø 14 - M12x30 2 ø 18 - M16x35 2 ø 18 - M16x35 25 60 60 25 100150100100 956 12 59137 502 GUTTER AND DOWN PIPE IS PER ARCHITECTURAL DRAWINGS GTA11 PG3 EvA2 PA4 RA7 4 ø 18 - M16x50 4 ø 18 - M16x50 2 ø 18 - M16x35 4 ø 18 - M16x60 100 2560 60 25 10015010052103 865 865 PA3 PA1 RA7 RA7 8 ø 18 - M16x50 274527 DA6 2 ø 14 - M12x35 GTA15 SA13 2 ø 14 - M12x30 2 ø 14 - M12x30 D RA2 GTA16 4 ø 18 - M16x40 4 ø 18 - M16x35 5050 50 50 GTA16 RA2 PA18 RA2 4 ø 18 - M16x40 50 50 50 50 CL1 CL1 CL1 2 ø 18 - M16x35 2 ø 18 - M16x35
  20. 20. TeklaStructures QtyPhase number & name 1 1Phase 1 12.12.201510 Issued for Approval ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 FABRICATION QUALITY CONTROL Date: ................................ End Date: ........................ SUP CHK: ....................... INSP CHK: ...................... Name: ............................. Clock NO: ........................ Release for Welding by: .............................................. Start Date: ...................... Unilever Portal frame structure_Rev.0 Material list for 1 Column assembly marked CA1 - only 1 is required LengthProfileMark No Paint area MassGrade wC1 1 311.88.06749 S355JRUC203*203*46 wCL4 5 8.50.3140 S355JRL125*75*8 wPL14 1 15.40.3350 S355JRPLT16*350 8.6 335.7Total for 1 assembly 0A [CA.1] 12.12.2015 12.12.2015Issued Revised SNM STEELWORKS SOUTH POLE PORTAL FRAME STRUCTURE PTA J.L 1:15 PROJECT NUMBER P00764 Assembly WBS NUMBER REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA Drawing Rev. Mark No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A3TS Model : NO. MK. 1 'Column' required marked CA1 All welds 6mm continuous fillet welds unless noted otherwise General Notes: All butt welds full penetration welds unless noted otherwise Mark assembly at position shown for correct site orientation All steelwork to comply with SANS 2001:CS1 & SANS 1921-3 6765 (UC203*203*46 x 6749) 16 6749 3529 3529 0 3084 6613 136 6749 612 612 0 1500 2112 1500 3612 1500 5112 1500 6612 137 6749 60 30 CA1 ( wC1 ) B B B B B B B B B B A A Front View 45 6653 6653 0 96 6749 Top View 125 125 wPL14 A - A FrontView Top View 33 33 142 wCL4 B - B FrontView Top View
  21. 21. TeklaStructures QtyPhase number & name 1 1Phase 1 12.12.201510 Issued for Approval ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 FABRICATION QUALITY CONTROL Date: ................................ End Date: ........................ SUP CHK: ....................... INSP CHK: ...................... Name: ............................. Clock NO: ........................ Release for Welding by: .............................................. Start Date: ...................... Unilever Portal frame structure_Rev.0 Material list for 1 Column assembly marked CA2 - only 1 is required LengthProfileMark No Paint area MassGrade wC2 1 311.88.06749 S355JRUC203*203*46 wCL4 5 8.50.3140 S355JRL125*75*8 wPL14 1 15.40.3350 S355JRPLT16*350 8.6 335.7Total for 1 assembly 0A [CA.2] 12.12.2015 12.12.2015Issued Revised SNM STEELWORKS SOUTH POLE PORTAL FRAME STRUCTURE PTA J.L 1:15 PROJECT NUMBER P00764 Assembly WBS NUMBER REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA Drawing Rev. Mark No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A3TS Model : NO. MK. 1 'Column' required marked CA2 All welds 6mm continuous fillet welds unless noted otherwise General Notes: All butt welds full penetration welds unless noted otherwise Mark assembly at position shown for correct site orientation All steelwork to comply with SANS 2001:CS1 & SANS 1921-3 6765 (UC203*203*46 x 6749) 16 6749 3534 3534 0 3079 6613 136 6749 612 612 0 1500 2112 1500 3612 1500 5112 1500 6612 137 6749 60 30 CA2 ( wC2 ) B B B B B B B BA A B B Front View 45 6653 6653 0 96 6749 Top View 33 33 142 wCL4 B - B FrontView Top View 125 125 wPL14 A - A FrontView Top View
  22. 22. TeklaStructures QtyPhase number & name 1 1Phase 1 12.12.201510 Issued for Approval ©Copyright. All rights reserved. Tutja Steel (Pty) Ltd 2014/047144/07 FABRICATION QUALITY CONTROL Date: ................................ End Date: ........................ SUP CHK: ....................... INSP CHK: ...................... Name: ............................. Clock NO: ........................ Release for Welding by: .............................................. Start Date: ...................... Unilever Portal frame structure_Rev.0 Material list for 1 Column assembly marked CA3 - only 1 is required LengthProfileMark No Paint area MassGrade wC3 1 311.88.06749 S355JRUC203*203*46 wCL4 5 8.50.3140 S355JRL125*75*8 wPL14 1 15.40.3350 S355JRPLT16*350 8.6 335.7Total for 1 assembly 0A [CA.3] 12.12.2015 12.12.2015Issued Revised SNM STEELWORKS SOUTH POLE PORTAL FRAME STRUCTURE PTA J.L 1:15 PROJECT NUMBER P00764 Assembly WBS NUMBER REVISION DESCRIPTION DRAWN CHECKED APPROVED ENGINEER DATE CAD NO. : DIMENSIONS IN mm UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED UNIT/ SECTION AREA Drawing Rev. Mark No. DRAWN CHECKED REVIEWED APPROVED ENGINEER SCALE: DRAWING TILTE DWG. SIZE A3TS Model : NO. MK. 1 'Column' required marked CA3 All welds 6mm continuous fillet welds unless noted otherwise General Notes: All butt welds full penetration welds unless noted otherwise Mark assembly at position shown for correct site orientation All steelwork to comply with SANS 2001:CS1 & SANS 1921-3 6765 (UC203*203*46 x 6749) 16 6749 6029 6029 0 584 6613 136 6749 612 612 0 1500 2112 1500 3612 1500 5112 1500 6612 137 6749 60 30 CA3 ( wC3 ) B B B B B BA A B B B B Front View 45 6653 6653 0 96 6749 Top View 33 33 142 wCL4 B - B FrontView Top View 125 125 wPL14 A - A FrontView Top View

×