SlideShare ist ein Scribd-Unternehmen logo
[…] In order to comply with the requirements of this Section, the Commission has developed an Unconventional Gas Well Fund Usage Report form for use by counties and municipalities, Attachment “D” to this Implementation Order. All Commentators generally agreed with our treatment of these provisions. The Producers suggest that the Commission’s assessment be allocated to all producers, not just those that are subject to a fee. Producers’ Comments at 2.14 Pursuant to Section 2303(c), the Commission shall assess its administrative costs on all producers “subject to the administrative charge in proportion to the number of wells owned by each producer.” The annual administrative charge of $50 per spud unconventional gas well is to be paid by each producer along with the annual fee.