L
Montageanleitung
Mounting Instructions
Instructions de montage
E93ZWLX
!PMh
E93ZWL, E93ZWL2
Ä!PMhä
Show/Hide Bookmarks
 2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH
1.0 08/2003 TD23
Diese Dokumentation ist gültig für Luftschleusen mit den Typenbezeichnung...
Inhaltsverzeichnis
il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Vorwort 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ...
Inhaltsverzeichnis
ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/Hide Bookmarks
Vorwort
1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Vorwort
1.1 Über diese Montageanleitung
Die vorliegende Montageanleitung dient Ihnen zum...
Sicherheitshinweise
Gestaltung der Sicherheitshinweise
2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
2 Sicherheitshinweise
2.1 Gestaltung der Si...
Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Abmessungen Luftschleuse
3L E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3 Installation der Luftschleuse E93Z...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte
4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2 Vorbereitende Arb...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte
5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2.2 Montageschienen...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach
6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3 Vorbereitende Arb...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach
7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3.2 Befestigungslöc...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren
8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4 Antriebsregler und ...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren
9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.2 Luftschleuse an M...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren
10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.3 Luftschleuse am ...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL
Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren
11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.5 Abdeckung auf Lu...
Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Abmessungen Luftschleuse
12 LE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4 Installation der Luftschleuse E9...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte
13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2 Vorbereitende A...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte
14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2.2 Montageschien...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach
15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3 Vorbereitende A...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach
16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3.2 Befestigungsl...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren
17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4 Antriebsregler u...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren
18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1
4
3
10 2
2
93ZWL00...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren
19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.2 Luftschleusen ...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren
20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.3 Luftschleusen ...
Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2
Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren
21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.5 Abdeckung auf ...
 2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH
1.0 08/2003 TD23
This documentation is valid for air locks with the type designations:
E93...
Contents
il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Preface 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ...
Contents
ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/Hide Bookmarks
Preface
1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Preface
1.1 About these Mounting Instructions
These Mounting Instructions serve as basis...
Safety instructions
Layout of the safety instructions
2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
2 Safety instructions
2.1 Layout of the safe...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Dimensions of the air lock
3L E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3 Installation of the E93ZWL air lo...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the mounting plate
4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2 Preparations at the mou...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the mounting plate
5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2.2 Fix mounting rails to...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3 Preparation...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3.2 Drill fix...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4 Mounting of...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.2 Fix air l...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.3 Fix air ...
Installation of the E93ZWL air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.5 Fix cove...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Dimensions of the air lock
12 LE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4 Installation of the E93ZWL2 air...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Preparations at the mounting plate
13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2 Preparations at the m...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Preparations at the mounting plate
14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2.2 Fix mounting rails ...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3 Preparati...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Preparations at the top of the control cabinet
16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3.2 Drill f...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Mounting of controllers and air locks
17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4 Mounting of contro...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Mounting of controllers and air locks
18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.2 Fix air locks to...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Mounting of controllers and air locks
19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.3 Fix air locks to...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Mounting of controllers and air locks
20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.5 Fix cover on air...
Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock
Mounting of controllers and air locks
21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/Hide Bookmarks
 2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH
1.0 08/2003 TD23
Cette documentation s’applique aux trappes à air des versions suivantes :...
Sommaire
il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Avant-propos 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ....
Sommaire
ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/Hide Bookmarks
Avant-propos
1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1 Avant-propos
1.1 Comment utiliser ces instructions de montage
Les présentes instruc...
Consignes de sécurité
Présentation des consignes de sécurité
2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
2 Consignes de sécurité
2.1 Présentat...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Dimensions de la trappe à air
3l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3 Installation de la trappe à...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Préparation de la plaque de montage
4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2 Préparation de la p...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Préparation de la plaque de montage
5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.2.2 Fixer les embases...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique
6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3 Préparation...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique
7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.3.2 Percer le...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air
8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4 Monte...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air
9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.2 Fix...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air
10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.3 Fi...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL
Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air
11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
3.4.5 Fi...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Dimensions de la trappe à air
12 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4 Installation de la trappe...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Préparation de la plaque de montage
13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2 Préparation de la...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Préparation de la plaque de montage
14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.2.2 Fixer les embas...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique
15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3 Préparati...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique
16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.3.2 Percer ...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4 M...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
1
4
3...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.2...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.3...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.4...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
22 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
4.4.5...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
23l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
24 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/...
Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2
Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air
25l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0
Show/...
Nächste SlideShare
Wird geladen in …5
×

E93 zwl _air lock 9300 vector 110-400 kw__v1-0__de_en_fr

287 Aufrufe

Veröffentlicht am

Lenze

Veröffentlicht in: Ingenieurwesen
0 Kommentare
0 Gefällt mir
Statistik
Notizen
  • Als Erste(r) kommentieren

  • Gehören Sie zu den Ersten, denen das gefällt!

Keine Downloads
Aufrufe
Aufrufe insgesamt
287
Auf SlideShare
0
Aus Einbettungen
0
Anzahl an Einbettungen
3
Aktionen
Geteilt
0
Downloads
0
Kommentare
0
Gefällt mir
0
Einbettungen 0
Keine Einbettungen

Keine Notizen für die Folie

E93 zwl _air lock 9300 vector 110-400 kw__v1-0__de_en_fr

  1. 1. L Montageanleitung Mounting Instructions Instructions de montage E93ZWLX !PMh E93ZWL, E93ZWL2 Ä!PMhä Show/Hide Bookmarks
  2. 2.  2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH 1.0 08/2003 TD23 Diese Dokumentation ist gültig für Luftschleusen mit den Typenbezeichnungen: E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 Frequenzumrichter: EVF9335-EV ... EVF9338-EV EVF9335-EVVxxx ... EVF9338-EVVxxx Frequenzumrichter: EVF9381-EV ... EVF9383-EV EVF9381-EVVxxx ... EVF9383-EVVxxx Servo-Umrichter: EVS9335-ESVxxx ... EVS9338-ESVxxx Servo-Umrichter: EVS9381-ESVxxx ... EVS9383-ESVxxx Erst Montageanleitung lesen, dann mit den Arbeiten beginnen! Beachten Sie die enthaltenen Sicherheitshinweise! Halten Sie für eine problemlose Montage der Luftschleuse folgende Reihenfolge ein: Schritt Durchzuführende Arbeiten E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 1 Bohrungen durchführen 4 13 2 Montageschiene an Montageplatte befestigen 5 14 3 Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach 6 15 4 Befestigungslöcher für Luftschleuse in Schaltschrankdach bohren 7 16 5 Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte befestigen 8 17 6 Luftschleuse an Montageplatte befestigen 9 19 7 Luftschleuse am Schaltschrankdach befestigen 10 20 8 Luftschleuse erden 10 20 8 Abdeckung auf Luftschleuse befestigen 11 21 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  3. 3. Inhaltsverzeichnis il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Vorwort 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.1 Über diese Montageanleitung 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.2 Lieferumfang 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Sicherheitshinweise 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2.1 Gestaltung der Sicherheitshinweise 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.1 Abmessungen Luftschleuse 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.1 Bohrungen durchführen 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.2 Montageschienen an Montageplatte befestigen 5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.1 Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach (Draufsicht) 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.2 Befestigungslöcher für Luftschleuse in Schaltschrankdach bohren 7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4 Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.1 Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte befestigen 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.2 Luftschleuse an Montageplatte befestigen 9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.3 Luftschleuse am Antriebsregler und Schaltschrankdach befestigen 10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.4 Luftschleuse erden 10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.5 Abdeckung auf Luftschleuse befestigen 11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.1 Abmessungen Luftschleuse 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.1 Bohrungen durchführen 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.2 Montageschienen an Montageplatte befestigen 14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.1 Aussparungen im Schaltschrankdach (Draufsicht) 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.2 Befestigungslöcher für Luftschleusen in Schaltschrankdach bohren 16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.1 Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte befestigen 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.2 Luftschleusen an Montageplatte befestigen 19. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.3 Luftschleusen am Antriebsregler und Schaltschrankdach befestigen 20. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.4 Luftschleusen erden 20. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.5 Abdeckung auf Luftschleusen befestigen 21. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Show/Hide Bookmarks
  4. 4. Inhaltsverzeichnis ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  5. 5. Vorwort 1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Vorwort 1.1 Über diese Montageanleitung Die vorliegende Montageanleitung dient Ihnen zum sicherheitsgerechten Arbeiten an und mit der Luftschleuse. Sie enthält Sicherheitshinweise, die Sie beachten müssen. Die Montageanleitung muß stets komplett und in einwandfrei lesbarem Zustand sein. 1.2 Lieferumfang 0 1 2 5 6 7 8 3 4 93ZWL020 Position Beschreibung Anzahl FunktionPosition Beschreibung E93ZWL E93ZWL2 Funktion Luftschleuse 1 2 Abdeckung Luftschleuse 1 1 Montageschiene 2 4 Befestigung Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm 3 3 Befestigung AbdeckungInnensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm 1 1 Befestigung und Erdung Abdeckung 2 4 Befestigung Luftschleuse am Antriebsregler 1 2 Befestigung und Erdung Luftschleuse am An- triebsregler 1 2 Erdung Luftschleuse am Schaltschrank Federring M6 8 16 zu Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm 12 24 Befestigung Antriebsregler und Montageschiene Federring M8 12 24 zu Selbstformschraube M6 (Rittal) 16 32 Befestigung Luftschleuse am Schaltschrank Zahnscheibe M6 1 2 Erdung AbdeckungZahnscheibe M6 1 2 Erdung Luftschleuse am Antriebsregler 1 2 Erdung Luftschleuse Show/Hide Bookmarks
  6. 6. Sicherheitshinweise Gestaltung der Sicherheitshinweise 2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 2 Sicherheitshinweise 2.1 Gestaltung der Sicherheitshinweise Alle Sicherheitshinweise in dieser Anleitung sind einheitlich aufgebaut: Piktogramm (kennzeichnet die Art der Gefahr) Signalwort! (kennzeichnet die Schwere der Gefahr) Hinweistext (beschreibt die Gefahr und gibt Hinweise, wie sie vermieden werden kann) Piktogramm Signalwort Folgen bei Mißachtung der Si-Piktogramm Signalwort Bedeutung Folgen bei Mißachtung der Si cherheitshinweise Gefahr! Unmittelbar drohende Gefahr für Perso- nen Tod oder schwerste Verletzungen gefährliche elektrische Spannung Warnung! Mögliche, sehr gefährliche Situation für Personen Tod oder schwerste Verletzungen allgemeine Gefahr Vorsicht! Mögliche, gefährliche Situation für Per- sonen Leichte Verletzungen Stop! Mögliche Sachschäden Beschädigung des Antriebssystems oder seiner Umgebung Hinweis! Nützlicher Hinweis oder Tipp Wenn Sie ihn befolgen, erleichtern Sie sich die Handhabung des Antriebssystems. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  7. 7. Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL Abmessungen Luftschleuse 3L E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3 Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL 3.1 Abmessungen Luftschleuse a1 c3c1 c2b1 a2 b2 1 0 93ZWL011 Luftschleuse Abdeckung Luftschleuse a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 584 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  8. 8. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 3.2.1 Bohrungen durchführen Hinweis! Zur einfachen Markierung der Bohrungen und der Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach können Sie eine Schablone benutzen. Diese können Sie auch als dxf-Datei im Internet herunterladen, im Bereich ”Downloads” unter http://www.Lenze.de a1 a1a4 a3 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL012 Schaltschrankdach Montageplatte a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 450 340 225 200 1005 70 9 (12x) Montagefreiraum a4 Mindestabstand Links/rechts zu einem anderen Antriebsregler mit Luftschleuse 200 mm Links/rechts zu einem anderen Antriebsregler ohne Luftschleuse 30 mm Bohrungen entsprechend der Abbildung auf Montageplatte markieren. Löcher in Montageplatte bohren. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  9. 9. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2.2 Montageschienen an Montageplatte befestigen 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 2 3 93ZWL013 Montageschiene Montageplatte Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm Federring M8 1. Montageschienen hinter Montageplatte halten. 2. Montagesschienen mit 4 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten hinter Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  10. 10. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 3.3.1 Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach (Draufsicht) 0 2 1 3 a b 93ZWL014 Montageplatte Schaltschrankdach Aussparung Position Antriebsregler a [mm] b [mm] 505 200 Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach markieren und Aussparung aussägen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  11. 11. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3.2 Befestigungslöcher für Luftschleuse in Schaltschrankdach bohren 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ‚ ƒ 93ZWL015 Luftschleuse Schaltschrankdach Montageplatte 1. Luftschleuse in Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach einsetzen. 2. 16 Befestigungslöcher bohren. 3. Luftschleuse aus Schaltschrankdach herausnehmen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  12. 12. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4 Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 3.4.1 Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte befestigen Gefahr! Verletzungsgefahr durch hohes Gewicht des Antriebsreglers. Transportieren Sie die Antriebsregler ausschließlich an den Ringösen und mit geeignetem Hebezeug. 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL016 Ringösen Montageplatte Federring M8 Antriebsregler Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm 1. Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte legen. 2. Antriebsregler mit 6 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten auf der Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  13. 13. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.2 Luftschleuse an Montageplatte befestigen Hinweis! Die Montageplatte muß im Schaltschrank hängen. Lenze empfiehlt eine Dichtung zwischen Luftschleusen und Schaltschrankdach. Die Dichtung (Meterware) befindet sich nicht im Lieferumfang der Luftschleusen. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL017 Befestigungskragen der Luftschleuse Dichtung Schaltschrankdach Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm Federring M8 1. Dichtungen unter Befestigungskragen der Luftschleuse kleben und Luftschleuse durch Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach führen. 2. Luftschleuse mit 2 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten an der Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  14. 14. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.3 Luftschleuse am Antriebsregler und Schaltschrankdach befestigen 2 1 0 3 4 5 4 5 93ZWL018 Selbstformschraube Luftschleuse Federring M6 Montageplatte Schaltschrankdach Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm Luftschleuse mit 16 Selbstformschrauben am Schaltschrankdach befestigen. Luftschleuse mit 2 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten am Antriebsregler befestigen. 3.4.4 Luftschleuse erden 0 1 2 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL22 Schaltschrankdach Federring M6 Erdungsleitung Schaltschrank (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)Zahnscheibe M6 Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm g g (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten) 1. Luftschleuse mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring und Zahnscheibe genau am gezeigten Punkt am Antriebsregler erden. 2. Luftschleuse mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring, Erdungsleitung und Zahnscheibe genau am gezeigten Punkt am Schaltschrank erden. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  15. 15. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL Antriebsregler und Luftschleuse montieren 11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.5 Abdeckung auf Luftschleuse befestigen 0 ‚ ƒ 13 2 13 93ZWL019 Abdeckung Luftschleuse Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 Federring M6 Zahnscheibe M6 1. Abdeckung auf die Luftschleuse setzen. 2. Abdeckung mit 3 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen an der Luftschleuse befestigen. 3. Abdeckung mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring und Zahnscheibe an der Luftschleuse erden. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  16. 16. Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Abmessungen Luftschleuse 12 LE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4 Installation der Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 4.1 Abmessungen Luftschleuse a1 c3c1 c2 b1 a2 b2 1 0 0 93ZWL001 Luftschleuse Abdeckung Luftschleuse a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 1130 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  17. 17. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 4.2.1 Bohrungen durchführen Hinweis! Zur einfachen Markierung der Bohrungen und der Aussparung im Schaltschrankdach können Sie eine Schablone benutzen. Diese können Sie auch als dxf-Datei im Internet herunterladen, im Bereich ”Downloads” unter http://www.Lenze.de a a1 a1 a1a4 a1 a3 a3 a2 a2 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL002 Schaltschrankdach Montageplatte a [mm] a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 550 450 340 225 200 1005 70 9 (24x) Montagefreiraum a4 Mindestabstand Links/rechts zu einem anderen Antriebsregler mit Luftschleuse 200 mm Links/rechts zu einem anderen Antriebsregler ohne Luftschleuse 30 mm Bohrungen entsprechend der Abbildung auf Montageplatte markieren. Löcher in Montageplatte bohren. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  18. 18. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten an der Montageplatte 14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2.2 Montageschienen an Montageplatte befestigen 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 93ZWL003 Montageschiene Montageplatte Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm Federring M8 1. Montageschienen hinter Montageplatte halten. 2. Montagesschienen jeweils mit 4 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten hinter Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  19. 19. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 4.3.1 Aussparungen im Schaltschrankdach (Draufsicht) 0 2 1 3 aa a1 b 93ZWL004 Montageplatte Schaltschrankdach Aussparung Position Antriebsregler a [mm] a 1[mm] b [mm] 505 45 200 Aussparungen im Schaltschrankdach markieren und Aussparungen aussägen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  20. 20. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Vorbereitende Arbeiten am Schaltschrankdach 16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3.2 Befestigungslöcher für Luftschleusen in Schaltschrankdach bohren 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ƒ ‚ 93ZWL005 Luftschleuse Schaltschrankdach Montageplatte 1. Luftschleusen in Aussparungen im Schaltschrankdach einsetzen. 2. Jeweils 16 Befestigungslöcher bohren. 3. Luftschleusen aus Schaltschrankdach herausnehmen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  21. 21. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 4.4.1 Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte befestigen Gefahr! Verletzungsgefahr durch hohes Gewicht des Antriebsreglers. Transportieren Sie die Antriebsregler ausschließlich an den Ringösen und mit geeignetem Hebezeug. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  22. 22. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL006 Ringösen Montageplatte Federring M8 Antriebsregler Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm 1. Antriebsregler auf Montageplatte legen. 2. Antriebsregler jeweils mit 6 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten auf der Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  23. 23. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.2 Luftschleusen an Montageplatte befestigen Hinweis! Die Montageplatte muß im Schaltschrank hängen. Lenze empfiehlt eine Dichtung zwischen Luftschleusen und Schaltschrankdach. Die Dichtung (Meterware) befindet sich nicht im Lieferumfang der Luftschleusen. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL007 Befestigungskragen der Luftschleuse Dichtung Schaltschrankdach Innensechskantschraube M8 × 25 mm Federring M8 1. Dichtungen unter Befestigungskragen der Luftschleusen kleben und Luftschleusen durch Aussparungen im Schaltschrankdach führen. 2. Luftschleusen jeweils mit 2 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten an der Montageplatte befestigen. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  24. 24. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.3 Luftschleusen am Antriebsregler und Schaltschrankdach befestigen 2 12 0 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 93ZWL008 Selbstformschraube Luftschleuse Federring M6 Montageplatte Schaltschrankdach Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm Luftschleusen jeweils mit 16 Selbstformschrauben am Schaltschrankdach befestigen. Luftschleusen jeweils mit 2 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen genau an den gezeigten Punkten mit dem Antriebsregler verbinden. 4.4.4 Luftschleusen erden 0 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 2 4 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL23 Schaltschrankdach Federring M6 Erdungsleitung Schaltschrank (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten)Zahnscheibe M6 Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 mm g g (nicht im Lieferumfang enthalten) 1. Luftschleusen jeweils mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring und Zahnscheibe genau am gezeigten Punkt am Antriebsregler erden. 2. Luftschleusen jeweils mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring, Erdungsleitung und Zahnscheibe genau am gezeigten Punkt am Schaltschrank erden. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  25. 25. Installation Luftschleuse E93ZWL2 Antriebsregler und Luftschleusen montieren 21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.5 Abdeckung auf Luftschleusen befestigen ‚ ƒ 0 13 2 13 93ZWL009 Abdeckung Luftschleuse Innensechskantschraube M6 × 16 Federring M6 Zahnscheibe M6 1. Abdeckung auf die Luftschleusen setzen. 2. Abdeckung mit 3 Innensechskantschrauben und Federringen an den Luftschleusen befestigen. 3. Abdeckung mit 1 Innensechskantschraube, Federring und Zahnscheibe an der Luftschleuse erden. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  26. 26.  2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH 1.0 08/2003 TD23 This documentation is valid for air locks with the type designations: E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 Frequency inverter: EVF9335-EV ... EVF9338-EV EVF9335-EVVxxx ... EVF9338-EVVxxx Frequency inverter: EVF9381-EV ... EVF9383-EV EVF9381-EVVxxx ... EVF9383-EVVxxx Servo inverter: EVS9335-ESVxxx ... EVS9338-ESVxxx Servo inverter: EVS9381-ESVxxx ... EVS9383-ESVxxx Read the Mounting Instructions before you start working! Please observe all safety information given! For easy mounting of the air lock keep to the following sequence: Step Procedure E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 1 Drill bore holes 4 13 2 Fix mounting rail to mounting plate 5 14 3 Saw recess into top of control cabinet 6 15 4 Drill fixing holes for air lock into top of control cabinet 7 16 5 Fix controller on mounting plate 8 17 6 Fix air lock to mounting plate 9 18 7 Fix air lock to top of control cabinet 10 19 8 Ground air lock 10 19 8 Fix cover on air lock 11 20 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  27. 27. Contents il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Preface 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.1 About these Mounting Instructions 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.2 Scope of supply 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Safety instructions 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2.1 Layout of the safety instructions 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 Installation of the E93ZWL air lock 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.1 Dimensions of the air lock 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2 Preparations at the mounting plate 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.1 Drill bore holes 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.2 Fix mounting rails to mounting plate 5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3 Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.1 Recess in top of control cabinet (top view) 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.2 Drill fixing holes for air lock into top of control cabinet 7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4 Mounting of controller and air lock 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.1 Fix controller on mounting plate 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.2 Fix air lock to mounting plate 9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.3 Fix air lock to controller and to top of control cabinet 10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.4 Ground air lock 10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.5 Fix cover on air lock 11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.1 Dimensions of the air lock 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2 Preparations at the mounting plate 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.1 Drill bore holes 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.2 Fix mounting rails to mounting plate 14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3 Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.1 Recesses in top of control cabinet (top view) 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.2 Drill fixing holes for air locks into top of control cabinet 16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4 Mounting of controllers and air locks 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.1 Fix controllers on mounting plate 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.2 Fix air locks to mounting plate 18. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.3 Fix air locks to controllers and to top of control cabinet 19. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.4 Ground air locks 19. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.5 Fix cover on air locks 20. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Show/Hide Bookmarks
  28. 28. Contents ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  29. 29. Preface 1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Preface 1.1 About these Mounting Instructions These Mounting Instructions serve as basis for safety-oriented operation on and with the air lock and contain safety instructions that have to be observed. The Mounting Instructions must always be complete and in perfectly readable condition. 1.2 Scope of supply 0 1 2 5 6 7 8 3 4 93ZWL020 Position Description Amount FunctionPosition Description E93ZWL E93ZWL2 Function Air lock 1 2 Cover of air lock 1 1 Mounting rail 2 4 Fixing of controller on mounting plate Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm 3 3 Fixing of coverHexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm 1 1 Fixing and grounding of cover 2 4 Fixing of air lock to controller 1 2 Fixing and grounding of air lock to controller 1 2 Grounding of air lock at control cabinet Spring washer M6 8 16 See Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm 12 24 Fixing of controller and mounting rail Spring washer M8 12 24 See Self-cutting screw M6 (Rittal) 16 32 Fixing of air lock to control cabinet Tooth lock washer M6 1 2 Grounding of coverTooth lock washer M6 1 2 Grounding of air lock at controller 1 2 Grounding of air lock Show/Hide Bookmarks
  30. 30. Safety instructions Layout of the safety instructions 2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 2 Safety instructions 2.1 Layout of the safety instructions All safety information given in these Instructions have got the same layout: Pictograph (indicates the type of danger) Signal word! (indicates the severity of danger) Note (describes the danger and explains how to avoid it) Pictograph Signal word Possible consequences if the safety information are Signal word Meaning safety information are disregarded Danger! Impending danger for persons Death or most severe injuries Dangerous electrical voltage Warning! Possible, very dangerous situation for persons Death or most severe injuries General danger Caution! Possible, dangerous situation for persons Injuries Stop! Possible material damage Damage of the drive system or its surroundings Note! Useful note or tip If you observe it, handling of the drive system will be easier. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  31. 31. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Dimensions of the air lock 3L E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3 Installation of the E93ZWL air lock 3.1 Dimensions of the air lock a1 c3c1 c2b1 a2 b2 1 0 93ZWL011 Air lock Cover of air lock a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 584 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  32. 32. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the mounting plate 4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2 Preparations at the mounting plate 3.2.1 Drill bore holes Note! You can use a template for easy marking of the bore holes and the recess at the top of the control cabinet. This template can be found in the Internet as dxf-file under ”Download” at http://www.Lenze.de a1 a1a4 a3 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL012 Top of control cabinet Mounting plate a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 450 340 225 200 1005 70 9 (12x) Working clearance a4 Minimum clearance Left/right to another controller with air lock 200 mm Left/right to another controller without air lock 30 mm Mark the bore holes on the mounting plate according to the figure. Drill the holes into the mounting plate. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  33. 33. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the mounting plate 5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2.2 Fix mounting rails to mounting plate 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 2 3 93ZWL013 Mounting rail Mounting plate Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm Spring washer M8 1. Hold the mounting rails behind the mounting plate. 2. Fix the mounting rails at the back of the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 4 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  34. 34. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3 Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 3.3.1 Recess in top of control cabinet (top view) 0 2 1 3 a b 93ZWL014 Mounting plate Top of control cabinet Recess Position of the controller a [mm] b [mm] 505 200 Mark the recess at the top of the control cabinet and saw it out. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  35. 35. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3.2 Drill fixing holes for air lock into top of control cabinet 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ‚ ƒ 93ZWL015 Air lock Top of control cabinet Mounting plate 1. Insert the air lock into the recess in the top of the control cabinet. 2. Drill 16 fixing holes. 3. Take the air lock out of the top of the control cabinet. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  36. 36. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4 Mounting of controller and air lock 3.4.1 Fix controller on mounting plate Danger! Risk of injury due to the high weight of the controller. The controller has to be carried using the eyebolts and an adequate lifting tool. 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL016 Eyebolts Mounting plate Spring washer M8 Controller Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm 1. Put the controller on the mounting plate. 2. Fix the controller on the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 6 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  37. 37. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.2 Fix air lock to mounting plate Note! The mounting plate must be suspended in the control cabinet. Lenze recommends to install a gasket between the air lock and the top of the control cabinet. The gasket (yard ware) is not part of the items supplied with the air locks. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL017 Fixing collar of air lock Gasket Top of control cabinet Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm Spring washer M8 1. Glue the gasket under the fixing collar of the air lock and insert the air lock into the recess in the top of the control cabinet. 2. Fix the air lock to the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 2 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  38. 38. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.3 Fix air lock to controller and to top of control cabinet 2 1 0 3 4 5 4 5 93ZWL018 Self-cutting screw Air lock Spring washer M6 Mounting plate Top of control cabinet Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm Fix the air lock to the top of the control cabinet using 16 self-cutting screws. Fix the air lock to the controller exactly at the illustrated points using 2 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. 3.4.4 Ground air lock 0 1 2 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL22 Top of control cabinet Spring washer M6 Grounding conductor of control cabinet (not part of the items Tooth lock washer M6 Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm cabinet (not part of the items supplied) 1. Ground the air lock exactly at the illustrated point of the controller using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer and tooth lock washer. 2. Ground the air lock exactly at the illustrated point of the control cabinet using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer, grounding conductor and tooth lock washer. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  39. 39. Installation of the E93ZWL air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.5 Fix cover on air lock 0 ‚ ƒ 13 2 13 93ZWL019 Cover of air lock Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 Spring washer M6 Tooth lock washer M6 1. Put the cover on the air lock. 2. Fix the cover to the air lock using 3 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. 3. Ground the cover at the air lock using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer and tooth lock washer. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  40. 40. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Dimensions of the air lock 12 LE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4 Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock 4.1 Dimensions of the air lock a1 c3c1 c2 b1 a2 b2 1 0 0 93ZWL001 Air lock Cover of air lock a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 1130 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  41. 41. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Preparations at the mounting plate 13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2 Preparations at the mounting plate 4.2.1 Drill bore holes Note! You can use a template for easy marking of the bore holes and the recess at the top of the control cabinet. This template can be found in the Internet as dxf-file under ”Download” at http://www.Lenze.de a a1 a1 a1a4 a1 a3 a3 a2 a2 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL002 Top of control cabinet Mounting plate a [mm] a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 550 450 340 225 200 1005 70 9 (24x) Working clearance a4 Minimum clearance Left/right to another controller with air lock 200 mm Left/right to another controller without air lock 30 mm Mark the bore holes on the mounting plate according to the figure. Drill the holes into the mounting plate. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  42. 42. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Preparations at the mounting plate 14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2.2 Fix mounting rails to mounting plate 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 93ZWL003 Mounting rail Mounting plate Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm Spring washer M8 1. Hold the mounting rails behind the mounting plate. 2. Fix the mounting rails at the back of the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 4 hexagon socket screws and spring washers for each pair of rails. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  43. 43. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3 Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 4.3.1 Recesses in top of control cabinet (top view) 0 2 1 3 aa a1 b 93ZWL004 Mounting plate Top of control cabinet Recess Position of the controller a [mm] a 1[mm] b [mm] 505 45 200 Mark the recesses at the top of the control cabinet and saw them out. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  44. 44. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Preparations at the top of the control cabinet 16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3.2 Drill fixing holes for air locks into top of control cabinet 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ƒ ‚ 93ZWL005 Air lock Top of control cabinet Mounting plate 1. Insert the air locks into the recesses in the top of the control cabinet. 2. Drill 16 fixing holes for each air lock. 3. Take the air locks out of the top of the control cabinet. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  45. 45. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Mounting of controllers and air locks 17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4 Mounting of controllers and air locks 4.4.1 Fix controllers on mounting plate Danger! Risk of injury due to the high weight of the controller. The controller has to be carried using the eyebolts and an adequate lifting tool. 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL006 Eyebolts Mounting plate Spring washer M8 Controller Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm 1. Put the controllers on the mounting plate. 2. Fix each controller on the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 6 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  46. 46. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Mounting of controllers and air locks 18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.2 Fix air locks to mounting plate Note! The mounting plate must be suspended in the control cabinet. Lenze recommends to install gaskets between the air locks and the top of the control cabinet. The gasket (yard ware) is not part of the items supplied with the air locks. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL007 Fixing collar of air lock Gasket Top of control cabinet Hexagon socket screw M8 × 25 mm Spring washer M8 1. Glue the gaskets under the fixing collars of the air locks and insert the air locks into the recesses in the top of the control cabinet. 2. Fix each air lock to the mounting plate exactly at the illustrated points using 2 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  47. 47. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Mounting of controllers and air locks 19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.3 Fix air locks to controllers and to top of control cabinet 2 12 0 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 93ZWL008 Self-cutting screw Air lock Spring washer M6 Mounting plate Top of control cabinet Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm Fix each air lock to the top of the control cabinet using 16 self-cutting screws. Fix each air lock to the controller exactly at the illustrated points using 2 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. 4.4.4 Ground air locks 0 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 2 4 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL23 Top of control cabinet Spring washer M6 Grounding conductor of control cabinet (not part of the items Tooth lock washer M6 Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 mm cabinet (not part of the items supplied) 1. Ground each air lock exactly at the illustrated point of the controller using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer and tooth lock washer. 2. Ground each air lock exactly at the illustrated point of the control cabinet using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer, grounding conductor and tooth lock washer. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  48. 48. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Mounting of controllers and air locks 20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.5 Fix cover on air locks ‚ ƒ 0 13 2 13 93ZWL009 Cover of air lock Hexagon socket screw M6 × 16 Spring washer M6 Tooth lock washer M6 1. Put the cover on the air locks. 2. Fix the cover to the air locks using 3 hexagon socket screws and spring washers. 3. Ground the cover at the air lock using 1 hexagon socket screw, spring washer and tooth lock washer. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  49. 49. Installation of the E93ZWL2 air lock Mounting of controllers and air locks 21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  50. 50.  2003 Lenze Drive Systems GmbH 1.0 08/2003 TD23 Cette documentation s’applique aux trappes à air des versions suivantes : E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 convertisseurs de fréquence : EVF9335-EV ... EVF9338-EV EVF9335-EVVxxx ... EVF9338-EVVxxx convertisseurs de fréquence : EVF9381-EV ... EVF9383-EV EVF9381-EVVxxx ... EVF9383-EVVxxx servovariateurs : EVS9335-ESVxxx ... EVS9338-ESVxxx servovariateurs : EVS9381-ESVxxx ... EVS9383-ESVxxx Lire attentivement les instructions de montage avant toute action ! Respecter les consignes de sécurité ! Pour un montage réussi de la trappe à air, respecter l’ordre des opérations suivant : Etape Opération E93 ZWL E93 ZWL2 1 Percer les trous 4 13 2 Fixer l’embase à la plaque de montage 5 14 3 Réaliser l’ouverture dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 6 15 4 Percer les trous destinés au montage de la trappe à air dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 7 16 5 Fixer le variateur de vitesse sur la plaque de montage 8 17 6 Fixer la trappe à air à la plaque de montage 9 19 7 Fixer la trappe à air au toit de l’armoire électrique 10 20 8 Relier la trappe à air à la terre 10 21 9 Fixer le couvercle sur la trappe à air 11 22 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  51. 51. Sommaire il E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Avant-propos 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.1 Comment utiliser ces instructions de montage 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1.2 Equipement livré 1. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Consignes de sécurité 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2.1 Présentation des consignes de sécurité 2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.1 Dimensions de la trappe à air 3. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.1 Percer les trous 4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.2.2 Fixer les embases à la plaque de montage 5. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.1 Ouverture dans le toit de l’armoire électrique (vue du haut) 6. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.3.2 Percer les trous destinés au montage de la trappe à air dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 7. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4 Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.1 Fixer le variateur de vitesse sur la plaque de montage 8. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.2 Fixer la trappe à air à la plaque de montage 9. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.3 Fixer la trappe à air au variateur de vitesse et au toit de l’armoire électrique 10. . . . . . . . . . 3.4.4 Relier la trappe à air à la terre 10. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3.4.5 Fixer le couvercle sur la trappe à air 11. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.1 Dimensions de la trappe à air 12. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.1 Percer les trous 13. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.2.2 Fixer les embases à la plaque de montage 14. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.1 Ouvertures dans le toit de l’armoire électrique (vue du haut) 15. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.3.2 Percer les trous destinés au montage des trappes à air dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 16 4.4 Monter plusieurs variateurs de vitesse et trappes à air 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.1 Fixer les variateurs de vitesse sur la plaque de montage 17. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.2 Fixer les trappes à air à la plaque de montage 19. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.3 Fixer les trappes à air au variateur de vitesse et au toit de l’armoire électrique 20. . . . . . . . 4.4.4 Relier les trappes à air à la terre 21. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4.4.5 Fixer le couvercle sur les trappes à air 22. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Show/Hide Bookmarks
  52. 52. Sommaire ii lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  53. 53. Avant-propos 1l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 Avant-propos 1.1 Comment utiliser ces instructions de montage Les présentes instructions de montage permettent d’utiliser en toute sécurité la trappe à air. Les consignes de sécurité doivent impérativement être respectées. Le document des instructions de montage doit être complet et lisible, en toute circonstance. 1.2 Equipement livré 0 1 2 5 6 7 8 3 4 93ZWL020 Position Description Quantité FonctionPosition Description E93ZWL E93ZWL2 Fonction Trappe à air 1 2 Couvercle de la trappe à air 1 1 Embase 2 4 Fixation du variateur de vitesse sur la plaque de montage Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm 3 3 Fixation du couvercleVis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm 1 1 Fixation et mise à la terre du couvercle 2 4 Fixation de la trappe à air au variateur de vitesse 1 2 Fixation et mise à la terre de la trappe à air sur le variateur de vitesse 1 2 Mise à la terre de la trappe à air sur l’armoire électrique Rondelle élastique M6 8 16 avec Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm 12 24 Fixation du variateur de vitesse et de l’embase Rondelle élastique M8 12 24 avec Vis autotaraudeuse M6 (Rittal) 16 32 Fixation de la trappe à air à l’armoire électrique Rondelle dentée M6 1 2 Mise à la terre du couvercleRondelle dentée M6 1 2 Mise à la terre de la trappe à air sur le variateur de vitesse 1 2 Mise à la terre de la trappe à air Show/Hide Bookmarks
  54. 54. Consignes de sécurité Présentation des consignes de sécurité 2 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 2 Consignes de sécurité 2.1 Présentation des consignes de sécurité Toutes les consignes de sécurité sont présentées de façon identique : Le pictogramme annonce le type de risque. Le mot associé au pictogramme indique l’intensité du risque encouru. L’explication décrit la gravité de ce risque et les moyens de l’éviter. Pictogramme Mot associé au pictogramme Risques encourusPictogramme Mot associé au pictogramme Signification Risques encourus Danger ! Danger imminent menaçant les personnes Mort ou blessures très graves Tension électrique dangereuse Avertissement ! Situation potentiellement très dangereuse menaçant les personnes Mort ou blessures très graves Autre danger Attention ! Situation potentiellement dangereuse menaçant les personnes Blessures légères Stop ! Risques de dégâts matériels Endommagement du système d’entraînement ou de son environnement Remarque importante ! Conseil pratique permettant une manipulation plus facile du système d’entraînement Show/Hide Bookmarks
  55. 55. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Dimensions de la trappe à air 3l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3 Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL 3.1 Dimensions de la trappe à air a1 c3c1 c2b1 a2 b2 1 0 93ZWL011 Trappe à air Couvercle de la trappe à air a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 584 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  56. 56. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Préparation de la plaque de montage 4 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 3.2.1 Percer les trous Conseil ! Pour marquer en toute simplicité les trous et l’ouverture à percer dans le toit de l’armoire électrique, vous pouvez utiliser un gabarit. Celui-ci est également disponible sous la forme d’un fichier dxf à la rubrique ”Téléchargements” du site http://www.Lenze.com a1 a1a4 a3 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL012 Toit de l’armoire électrique Plaque de montage a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 450 340 225 200 1 005 70 9 (12x) Espace libre de montage a4 Espacement minimal A gauche/droite d’un autre variateur de vitesse avec trappe à air 200 mm A gauche/droite d’un autre variateur de vitesse sans trappe à air 30 mm Marquer les trous à percer dans la plaque de montage comme indiqué sur la figure. Percer les trous dans la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  57. 57. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Préparation de la plaque de montage 5l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.2.2 Fixer les embases à la plaque de montage 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 2 3 93ZWL013 Embase Plaque de montage Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm Rondelle élastique M8 1. Maintenir les embases derrière la plaque de montage. 2. A l’aide de 4 vis à six pans creux et de 4 rondelles élastiques, fixer les embases exactement aux points indiqués derrière la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  58. 58. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 6 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 3.3.1 Ouverture dans le toit de l’armoire électrique (vue du haut) 0 2 1 3 a b 93ZWL014 Plaque de montage Toit de l’armoire électrique Ouverture Emplacement du variateur de vitesse a [mm] b [mm] 505 200 Marquer l’ouverture à effectuer dans le toit de l’armoire électrique et la scier. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  59. 59. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 7l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.3.2 Percer les trous destinés au montage de la trappe à air dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ‚ ƒ 93ZWL015 Trappe à air Toit de l’armoire électrique Plaque de montage 1. Insérer la trappe à air dans l’ouverture du toit de l’armoire électrique. 2. Percer 16 trous de montage. 3. Retirer la trappe à air du toit de l’armoire électrique. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  60. 60. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 8 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4 Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 3.4.1 Fixer le variateur de vitesse sur la plaque de montage Attention ! Risque de blessures dû au poids du variateur. Transportez les variateurs de vitesse uniquement en vous servant des oeillets et à l’aide d’un appareil de levage approprié. 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL016 Oeillets Plaque de montage Rondelle élastique M8 Variateur de vitesse Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm 1. Placer le variateur de vitesse sur la plaque de montage. 2. A l’aide de 6 vis à six pans creux et de 6 rondelles élastiques, fixer le variateur de vitesse exactement aux points indiqués sur la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  61. 61. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 9l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.2 Fixer la trappe à air à la plaque de montage Conseil ! La plaque de montage doit se trouver à l’intérieur de l’armoire électrique. Lenze recommande d’insérer un joint d’étanchéité entre la trappe à air et le toit de l’armoire électrique. Le joint (fourni au mètre) n’est pas fourni avec la trappe à air. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL017 Collerette de fixation de la trappe à air Joint d’étanchéité Toit de l’armoire électrique Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm Rondelle élastique M8 1. Coller le joint d’étanchéité sous la collerette de fixation de la trappe à air et faire passer la trappe à air par l’ouverture prévue à cet effet dans le toit de l’armoire électrique. 2. A l’aide de 2 vis à six pans creux et de 2 rondelles élastiques, fixer la trappe à air exactement aux endroits indiqués sur la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  62. 62. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 10 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.3 Fixer la trappe à air au variateur de vitesse et au toit de l’armoire électrique 2 1 0 3 4 5 4 5 93ZWL018 Vis autotaraudeuse Trappe à air Rondelle élastique M6 Plaque de montage Toit de l’armoire électrique Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm A l’aide de 16 vis autotaraudeuses, fixer la trappe à air au toit de l’armoire électrique. A l’aide de 2 vis à six pans creux et de 2 rondelles élastiques, fixer la trappe à air exactement aux points indiqués sur le variateur de vitesse. 3.4.4 Relier la trappe à air à la terre 0 1 2 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL22 Toit de l’armoire électrique Rondelle élastique M6 Câble de mise à la terre de l’armoire électrique (non inclus)Rondelle dentée M6 Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm l’armoire électrique (non inclus) 1. Relier la trappe à air à la terre en la fixant à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique et d’une rondelle dentée exactement au point indiqué sur le variateur de vitesse. 2. Relier la trappe à air à la terre en la fixant à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique, d’un conducteur de mise à la terre et d’une rondelle dentée exactement au point indiqué sur l’armoire électrique. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  63. 63. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL Monter le variateur de vitesse et la trappe à air 11l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 3.4.5 Fixer le couvercle sur la trappe à air 0 ‚ ƒ 13 2 13 93ZWL019 Couvercle de la trappe à air Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 Rondelle élastique M6 Rondelle dentée M6 1. Placer le couvercle sur la trappe à air. 2. A l’aide de 3 vis à six pans creux et de 3 rondelles élastiques, fixer le couvercle sur la trappe à air. 3. Relier le couvercle à la terre en le fixant à la trappe à air à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique et d’une rondelle dentée. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  64. 64. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Dimensions de la trappe à air 12 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4 Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 4.1 Dimensions de la trappe à air a1 c3c1 c2 b1 a2 b2 1 0 0 93ZWL001 Trappe à air Couvercle de la trappe à air a1 [mm] a2 [mm] b1 [mm] b2 [mm] c1 [mm] c2 [mm] c3 [mm] 540 1 130 225 275 104 28 60 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  65. 65. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 13l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 4.2.1 Percer les trous Conseil ! Pour marquer en toute simplicité les trous et l’ouverture à percer dans le toit de l’armoire électrique, vous pouvez utiliser un gabarit. Celui-ci est également disponible sous la forme d’un fichier dxf à la rubrique ”Téléchargements” du site http://www.Lenze.com a a1 a1 a1a4 a1 a3 a3 a2 a2 a2 a2 d b b1 0 1 93ZWL002 Toit de l’armoire électrique Plaque de montage a [mm] a1 [mm] a2 [mm] a3 [mm] a4 [mm] b [mm] b1 [mm] d [mm] 550 450 340 225 200 1 005 70 9 (24x) Espace libre de montage a4 Espacement minimal A gauche/droite d’un autre variateur de vitesse avec trappe à air 200 mm A gauche/droite d’un autre variateur de vitesse sans trappe à air 30 mm Marquer les trous à percer dans la plaque de montage comme indiqué sur la figure. Percer les trous dans la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  66. 66. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Préparation de la plaque de montage 14 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.2.2 Fixer les embases à la plaque de montage 1 0 0 1 2 3 2 3 2 2 2 3 3 93ZWL003 Embase Plaque de montage Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm Rondelle élastique M8 1. Maintenir les embases derrière la plaque de montage. 2. A l’aide de 4 vis à six pans creux et de 4 rondelles élastiques, fixer les embases exactement aux points indiqués derrière la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  67. 67. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 15l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 4.3.1 Ouvertures dans le toit de l’armoire électrique (vue du haut) 0 2 1 3 aa a1 b 93ZWL004 Plaque de montage Toit de l’armoire électrique Ouverture Emplacement du variateur de vitesse a [mm] a 1[mm] b [mm] 505 45 200 Marquer les ouvertures à effectuer dans le toit de l’armoire électrique et les scier. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  68. 68. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Préparation du toit de l’armoire électrique 16 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.3.2 Percer les trous destinés au montage des trappes à air dans le toit de l’armoire électrique 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 Æ 4.8 mm  ƒ ‚ 93ZWL005 Trappe à air Toit de l’armoire électrique Plaque de montage 1. Insérer les trappes à air dans les ouvertures du toit de l’armoire électrique. 2. Percer 16 trous de montage pour chaque trappe à air. 3. Retirer les trappes à air du toit de l’armoire électrique. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  69. 69. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 17l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4 Monter plusieurs variateurs de vitesse et trappes à air 4.4.1 Fixer les variateurs de vitesse sur la plaque de montage Attention ! Risque de blessures dû au poids du variateur. Transportez les variateurs de vitesse uniquement en vous servant des oeillets et à l’aide d’un appareil de levage approprié. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  70. 70. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 18 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 1 4 3 10 2 2 93ZWL006 Oeillets Plaque de montage Rondelle élastique M8 Variateurs de vitesse Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm 1. Placer les variateurs de vitesse sur la plaque de montage. 2. Fixer chaque variateur de vitesse à l’aide de 6 vis à six pans creux et de 6 rondelles élastiques exactement aux points indiqués sur la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  71. 71. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 19l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.2 Fixer les trappes à air à la plaque de montage Conseil ! La plaque de montage doit se trouver à l’intérieur de l’armoire électrique. Lenze recommande d’insérer un joint d’étanchéité entre les trappes à air et le toit de l’armoire électrique. Le joint (fourni au mètre) n’est pas fourni avec les trappes à air. 0 12 11 2 4 3 93ZWL007 Collerette de fixation de la trappe à air Joint d’étanchéité Toit de l’armoire électrique Vis à six pans creux M8 × 25 mm Rondelle élastique M8 1. Coller les joints d’étanchéité sous la collerette de fixation des trappes à air et faire passer les trappes à air par les ouvertures prévues à cet effet dans le toit de l’armoire électrique. 2. Fixer chaque trappe à air à l’aide de 2 vis à six pans creux et de 2 rondelles élastiques exactement aux points indiqués sur la plaque de montage. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  72. 72. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 20 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.3 Fixer les trappes à air au variateur de vitesse et au toit de l’armoire électrique 2 12 0 3 4 5 4 5 4 5 4 5 93ZWL008 Vis autotaraudeuse Trappe à air Rondelle élastique M6 Plaque de montage Toit de l’armoire électrique Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm Fixer chaque trappe à air à l’aide de 16 vis autotaraudeuses au toit de l’armoire électrique. A l’aide de 2 vis à six pans creux et de 2 rondelles élastiques, fixer chaque trappe à air exactement aux points indiqués du variateur de vitesse. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  73. 73. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 21l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.4 Relier les trappes à air à la terre 0 1 1 2 2 3 3 1 2 4 3 1 2 4 3  ‚ 93ZWL23 Toit de l’armoire électrique Rondelle élastique M6 Câble de mise à la terre de l’armoire électrique (non inclus)Rondelle dentée M6 Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 mm l’armoire électrique (non inclus) 1. Relier chaque trappe à air à la terre en la fixant à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique et d’une rondelle dentée exactement au point indiqué sur le variateur de vitesse. 2. Relier chaque trappe à air à la terre en la fixant à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique, d’un conducteur de mise à la terre et d’une rondelle dentée exactement au point indiqué sur l’armoire électrique. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  74. 74. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 22 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 4.4.5 Fixer le couvercle sur les trappes à air ‚ ƒ 0 13 2 13 93ZWL009 Couvercle des trappes à air Vis à six pans creux M6 × 16 Rondelle élastique M6 Rondelle dentée M6 1. Placer le couvercle sur les trappes à air. 2. A l’aide de 3 vis à six pans creux et de 3 rondelles élastiques, fixer le couvercle sur les trappes à air. 3. Relier le couvercle à la terre en le fixant à la trappe à air à l’aide d’une vis à six pans creux, d’une rondelle élastique et d’une rondelle dentée. Show/Hide Bookmarks
  75. 75. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 23l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  76. 76. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 24 lE93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks
  77. 77. Installation de la trappe à air E93ZWL2 Monter le variateur de vitesse et les trappes à air 25l E93ZWLX DE/EN/FR 1.0 Show/Hide Bookmarks

×